wallpaper of nature hd

wallpaper of nature hd. hd wallpaper nature. hd
  • hd wallpaper nature. hd



  • davehoover
    06-27 08:41 AM
    If you have your I 140 approved already. A# will appear on the approval notice.





    wallpaper of nature hd. Our nature wallpaper
  • Our nature wallpaper



  • sss2000
    08-10 04:54 PM
    How could you apply for I-485 with your PD, in June. If I am right, your PD was not current in June. Right????





    wallpaper of nature hd. wallpapers of nature hd.
  • wallpapers of nature hd.



  • pbojja
    10-17 12:34 PM
    Can anyone tell me what it means in terms of documents...???

    Your questions are too demanding dude





    wallpaper of nature hd. nature wallpapers hd free
  • nature wallpapers hd free



  • smads
    03-05 06:18 PM
    Please help me out with my question.

    My H1B Visa and I-94 thant came along with the paperwork is valid from 03/2006 thru 03/2009. this would be my 1st 3 years.

    I reentered the country in 12/06 and my passport then was expiring by 05/07. So the immigration officer stamped the I-94 that i recieved in the flight, filled out the back of the card with my EAC # and Employer name and then wrote on the stamp

    "H-1B
    May-22-2007
    (validity of ppt)"

    i just saw this today 03/05/08....somebody please tell me they know what to do in this case....
    1)should i leave the country and surrender it and pretend like nothing happened? would it be very risky?
    2) should i inform my employer....i know they will freakout and ask me to stop working till this is sorted out
    3) do i need to file for an extention?
    4)do i need some sort of petition?

    much appreciated
    thanks,
    smads



    more...


    wallpaper of nature hd. wallpaper desktop nature hd.
  • wallpaper desktop nature hd.



  • shyamiv
    07-23 11:52 AM
    Hi Thanks for your inputs.

    But both the employers are consultant.
    One is in Fremont CA and other in Pittsburg. Both are offering almost same salary.
    So which should be an better option, if they have a similar better client list?

    pick the fremont ca if u want a cool summer or the other for a snowy winter !





    wallpaper of nature hd. wallpaper desktop nature free.
  • wallpaper desktop nature free.



  • Bpositive
    12-05 12:20 AM
    "On December 4, 2009, we ordered production of your new card. Please allow 30 days for your card to be mailed to you."

    My PD was Dec 4, 2004. EB2. Exactly 5 years from PD and over 10 years from first entry to US. Getting stuck in the BEC backlog and my wife getting stuck in India with 221(g) were among my most painful experiences through the journey. And not being able to take a fabulous offer at double my salary in 2007 hurt too.

    Thanks for all the support. And congratulations again to the leaders of IV for creating a platform for Employment based GC applicants.

    Feel free to contact me if you are starting high-growth businesses and need someone to bounce ideas off. And of course I am happy to help with IV initiatives to clear EB backlog.

    Bpositive.



    more...


    wallpaper of nature hd. 90 Best Nature HD Wallpapers
  • 90 Best Nature HD Wallpapers



  • meridiani.planum
    07-23 05:41 AM
    All,

    I feel that those who concurrently filed I-140/485 in July 2007 are very lucky!

    Here is my situation -

    Previous Employer -
    EB3,PD-Jan'04,I-140 cleared. Switched in June 2007 and wasn't able to file I-485 in July 2007

    New Employer -
    EB2, PD-Dec'-07, I-140 (Feb'08 - pending)

    Question -

    Based on Jun'08 Visa bulletin the dates for EB2-India were at Apr'04. Filed for I-140/485 based on my old priority date for EB3 labor (Jan'04). Explaining USCIS for PD transfer.

    Well, folks at NSC did not understand the PD transfer concept and send my application back. Unclear as to what do now. I guess need to wait until the dates for EB2-India reach Dec'07 such that I can file.

    Any "Creative" thoughts on how to approach USCIS moving forward.

    Thanks in advance for your replies.

    Aamchimumbai

    my understanding was that in this case you would not do a concurrent filing. You would file the I-140 requesting PD recapture. Once the I-140 was approved, and your PD-recapture also approved, at that point your new PD is confirmed and thats what allows you to file the I-485.





    wallpaper of nature hd. nature wallpaper hd Picture
  • nature wallpaper hd Picture



  • sathyaraj
    11-01 10:45 PM
    Let us assume that we have totally 70,000 Nurses pending now.

    a. PD <= 2006 is 10000
    b. PD > 2006 is 60000

    This would not help much of ppl waiting in EB3 with PD earlier than Nov 2006 bcoz it takes only 10,000 of their queue. But it really helps the ppl with PD > 2006.

    Also it depends on whether 7% country limit is applicable. It would help RoW better than retrogressed countries.

    In either case, it is a win-win situation for EB3 India 61,000 * .07 = 4270. Still it is worth of about 1 yr worth of EB3 visas for retrogressed countries.

    Any thoughts or corrections?

    Could you please explay why is that? What if there are nurses with PD 2002, 03, 04 or 05



    more...


    wallpaper of nature hd. wallpaper of nature hd.
  • wallpaper of nature hd.



  • go_guy123
    09-06 11:31 PM
    My company lawyers have been preparing for the last 5 months to file for my PERM application. After completing the recruitment stage and getting ready to file, they for some reason have come to the conclusion that the high number of resumes received could land the company in trouble for this case plus future applications.

    Has anybody seen this before. Is there any precedence that a company that receives large number of resumes for the position might cause issues? Even if they have done the due diligence to review all resumes and interview candidates that they deemed fit? Still not finding anybody worthwhile?

    Any comments/ assistance would be most appreciated.

    Thanks

    Your comany is doing it right. If there are qualified US applicants, how can they claim that
    they didnt find a local candidate. What will they do if they get audited. Nowdays USCIS/DOL is auditing massively.

    Unfortunately EB green card is a employer driven process and there is nothing you can do about it. US immigration system treats skilled immigration as lowest of the lowest priority.





    wallpaper of nature hd. nature wallpaper hd. nature
  • nature wallpaper hd. nature



  • saimrathi
    08-22 02:53 PM
    Any ideas about this query?

    Thanks for the reply gc_chahiye.
    If i upgrade my H1 to premium, would they upgrade and process my wife's H4 in premium. I know that there is no premium for H4. If i would have opted for PP at the time of submission, both the apps would have been processed in premium, but now since we have separate receipt numbers for H1 and H4, would they be processed at the same time. Any past experiences?????



    more...


    wallpaper of nature hd. Nature HD Wallpapers
  • Nature HD Wallpapers



  • sodh
    07-27 04:43 PM
    For getting the Copy of my Labor Certificate, Do I still need to submit the FOIA form to USCIS or should it be submitted to different department. Please advise.
    Go to USCIS site and download the G-639 form it has the address you can mail the FOIA request to





    wallpaper of nature hd. Nature Wallpaper
  • Nature Wallpaper



  • gc28262
    01-29 05:46 PM
    How is e-Verify going to affect legal immigrants ?



    more...


    wallpaper of nature hd. wallpaper of nature hd.
  • wallpaper of nature hd.



  • meridiani.planum
    08-11 11:41 PM
    Hi Guys,

    I am in a similar position, I have applied for my I-485 last july and PD is Jan 2007, I haven't got any RFE yet but reading all the posts I think I might get one for BC. My BC has 20th August as date of birth but from my school certificate,PP, DL all have 17th August date and I have send an affidavit with I-485 from my parents that I was born on 17th August. But Now when I read all the forums I think I should have send the affidavit which should have said that 20th was right but I did not know that uscis gives more importance to BC date instead of dates on other documents.

    Does somebody know what uscis might do? Should I support 17th or 20th date now? and if 20th then is it possible date on school certificate, DL can be changed? I finished my 10th in 1990 and CBSE board. but on CBSE website they say they can change the DOB but only if I had finished 10th in the last two years.

    Can somebody please suggest what to do since I can be ready if i get RFE.

    Thanks in advance.

    of all the docs, only the birth certificate is off right? that too by just 3 days. Rest everything is in sync. Moreover you have sent an affidavit also saying 17th is the date. I think you will be ok, just relax.
    DO NOT send an affidavit now claiming 20th is your birth date, when you have just sent one claiming 17th. An affidavit is a serious statement, and you cant keep changing the facts you state in it. At the end of the day USCIS wants clear-cut documents on date and place of birth, and when in doubt or if there are conflicts, then an affidavit is needed. You have sent it all in and settled on the 17th, stick by that story now. In the unlikely event you get an RFE, you can get another affidavit from your parents confirming that the date on the cert is wrong.





    wallpaper of nature hd. Full HD Wallpapers - Nature,
  • Full HD Wallpapers - Nature,



  • sammyb
    03-14 09:19 PM
    check here (http://www.irs.gov/newsroom/article/0,,id=177937,00.html) for all details on tax rebate plan ...

    $600 for individual. $1200 for joint filing (hus & wife), and $600 for each dependent (child). Don't know if parents (dependents) are included.

    also there is a ceiling in AGI.
    Single - <75K;
    Joint - <150K

    but the amount gradually decreases as your AGI reaches the ceiling : (

    I just got the IRS letter with the info yesterday.



    more...


    wallpaper of nature hd. wallpaper of nature hd.
  • wallpaper of nature hd.



  • kondur_007
    05-13 01:34 PM
    Thanks to all of you! Such a wonderful discussion.

    So now can my husband port his PD as well? How does the priority date swap? What process have people gone through to do this effectively?

    The most effective way is to ask for old PD on the new I 140. There is a box on form I 140 that asks for prior approved I 140 and PD on that (if you want to retain it). download the form and see it for yourself.

    It can also be done at 485 stage, but much easier to do at 140 stage.

    Make sure to insert the same A number that came with old I 140.

    Good Luck.





    wallpaper of nature hd. wallpaper of nature hd
  • wallpaper of nature hd



  • gcnirvana
    06-15 12:43 AM
    Gurus,
    My employer advises me to be on H1B because of the uncertainity that comes with EAD. But I told him that my wife needs an EAD so that she can work. He said she can get one and I can be on H1. Is it possible? Also, I think I shud also get an EAD so that I am free to move around. But I don't wanna be blunt on the face and blow it all up. How would I make him understand/persuade and make him file my EAD and AP?

    As always, appreciate all your help :)



    more...


    wallpaper of nature hd. Nature Wallpapers
  • Nature Wallpapers



  • Queen Josephine
    August 9th, 2005, 07:42 AM
    I am trained as a physicist, and crossed polarizers are a common method of managing light in physics experiments, so I decided to try that here.

    You can't use circular polarizers like most of us have for our autofocus DSLRs. Stacked C-polarizers don't black out, because they are both filtering the same light.

    With two polarizers you get weird rainbow effects from diffraction, and the whole scene tends to the purple/UV.

    Always nice to have a scientist on board seeing possibilities we sometimes miss. Thanks for the great explanation Michael!





    wallpaper of nature hd. nature wallpaper hd.
  • nature wallpaper hd.



  • hsingh82
    06-07 03:10 PM
    Just want to share my experience at the airport with visa valid till Oct'09 and I-797 valid till May'11 from different employer. Officer looked at my visa and asked me when are you planning to get visa stamped based on new I-797 and I replied that when I go out of country next time. He granted me I-94 valid based on I-797 date. Very smooth.





    wallpaper of nature hd. 60 Amazing Nature HD
  • 60 Amazing Nature HD



  • pappu
    11-20 01:23 PM
    All pls PM each other and exchange phone numbers and emails so that you can start building your local IV community. Once you have contacted each other, you can start the action items for state chapters.Core members can help you whenever you need help. However we want local members to organize themseves and form a community so that future events can be planned.





    swamy
    11-27 04:08 PM
    The moment one loses a job - technically the H1 status is lost. You can continue to stay here and look for a job under the Attorney General's authorization (AoS pending i.e) but USCIS is apparently counting it against the 180 days out of status that one can be for 245(k) purposes. So, as someone already said, if your approved 140 isn't revoked within 180 days and your 485 isn't adjudicated as well, you are ok. You may want to find a job soon though so you don't have trouble transferring your H1 or you may have to begin using your EAD and AP for travel etc





    sathyaraj
    11-02 10:38 AM
    I think you still do not understand my point, EB3 PDs are stuck at 2001/2002. How will nurses be able to use these EB3 visas with their PD > 2006 ?

    No. It will not help.
    Schedule A workers first get GCs from EB3 quota and when they finsih that, they take the recapture numbers. When there is no recapture rule, they are treated as other regular EB3s.

    Do you think there are only 61K nurses waiting in line?
    Nurses from the whole world will want to come here if it is made easy for them and are qualfied. Who will not? Ask yourself.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment