true blood eric

images HBO: True Blood: Eric Northman true blood eric. #39;true-lood-eric-hbo.gif
  • #39;true-lood-eric-hbo.gif



  • kriskris
    08-22 02:35 PM
    there are no issues: your H1 and 485 are independent (until the 485 is approved, at which point your H1 is invalid). Until then, even if you have filed your 485, whether you have receipts or not you can keep filing extensions and getting new I-94s. You can also transfer your H1 around (better to do after 180 days and invoke AC21) whether you have a 485 receipt or not.

    dont worry, go ahead and bump up your H1 extension to PP. As long as you qualify for the extension (LC >365 days or 140 approved) you will get it and your 485 continues getting processed independently.

    Thanks for the reply gc_chahiye.
    If i upgrade my H1 to premium, would they upgrade and process my wife's H4 in premium. I know that there is no premium for H4. If i would have opted for PP at the time of submission, both the apps would have been processed in premium, but now since we have separate receipt numbers for H1 and H4, would they be processed at the same time. Any past experiences?????





    wallpaper #39;true-lood-eric-hbo.gif true blood eric. trueblood-eric.jpg
  • trueblood-eric.jpg



  • swo
    07-21 04:15 AM
    I am moving July 25th,07 from New York to Phoenix.
    Which address I should to give attorney to File AOS.
    She plan to file before July 31st,07.
    But so far we didn't found Apartment in Phoenix.
    Thanks in Advance.
    You better check to see if you are invalidating your entire petition.

    You may get denied if they determine that the job you are taking is not where you originally stated. I say this because, if you haven't even filed for AoS then you clearly can't be using AC21 portability at this stage.





    true blood eric. Eric - True Blood Fan Art
  • Eric - True Blood Fan Art



  • sabeesh
    04-27 08:06 PM
    Is there any minumum periods which i can reenter to us with the same old VISA. Means if i travel back on July/Aug and my VISA expires on Sept. I heard i should have a minimum 3 months validity for the VISA before i am reentering to US. Is that true?





    2011 trueblood-eric.jpg true blood eric. true blood eric hairstyles
  • true blood eric hairstyles



  • njboy
    02-12 02:29 PM
    first of all, your question is irrelevant..if you are going to canada, you are not required to submit your i-94. your new i-94 is the one attached to your h1b approval..so ..it doesnt matter how long they stamp your visa..you can stay in US till the date of the i-94 you got attached to your h1b approval notice



    more...


    true blood eric. True Blood Eric by
  • True Blood Eric by



  • reddy77
    01-13 07:58 AM
    Thank you All for your prompt replies, much appreciated, one less worry. can focus on my job search. Again, Thanks and have a nice day ...





    true blood eric. TRUE BLOOD SEASON FINALE THIS
  • TRUE BLOOD SEASON FINALE THIS



  • lostinbeta
    10-04 12:20 AM
    Good Luck=)



    more...


    true blood eric. true blood eric.
  • true blood eric.



  • rajmalhotra
    02-08 04:46 PM
    This refers to only duplicate filling through same employer, there are no rules for applying multiple fillings through multiple employers:

    "Mr. Aytes expressed concern that people might file duplicate petitions in order to increase their chances under the randomized selection, and USCIS plans to issue a regulation to prevent such duplicative filings. If an employer filed another petition with a minor change in the salary or the worksite, it would be considered a duplicative petition. Mr. Aytes warned that both petitions would get rejected"

    From www.immigration-law.com
    ---------------------------------

    01/28/2008: Risk of Multiple Filing of FY 2009 H-1B Cap Cases
    � Question: We run an IT consulting business for the employers and are scheduled to file a number of FY 2009 H-1B cap cases in coming April 2008. I understand that in FY 2008 H-1B cap filing, employers filed multiple H-1B petitions for the same foreign worker for the same position and some were successful in obtaining H-1B in the lottery. What are the chances that the same opportunity may be available in FY 2009 H-1B cap filing?
    � Discussion: The USCIS is predicting that the FY 2009 H-1B cap numbers are likely to run on the first day, April 1, 2008, Tuesday. It is also obvious that the agency may have to go through a random selection lottery process again this year. The USCIS recognizes the problem of multiple petition filing for the same employees by the same employers and has released an information that this year the agency intends to sort out such multiple filings and reject or deny all of them. It must be a challenging task for the Service Centers to undertake such work, but it is obvious that unlike the previous year, the risk of filing multiple petitions by the same employer for the same employee for the same positions will be substantially high since the USCIS has been developing so-called "account system" of immigration benefits processing and adjudication. No one knows how far the agency has gone to develop the account system. One of the accounts the agency was expected to develop was to develop the employer account databases.
    � However, there is a legal issue as to whether the USCIS can either reject or deny the multiple H-1B petitions for a given alien by the multiple different employers for different positions. Such multiple filings will not give any benefit to a given employer, but from the perspectives of the alien employees, the chance of random selection may increase substantially. It is uncertain whether the agency will expand their policy against the multiple filings by the multiple employers, but in the event they adopt such policy, the agency may face legal challenge in courts by the U.S. employers. From each employer's perspectives, it may be construed an illegal deprivation of their rights to petition for a required foreign worker, particularly when each employer had no knowledge of other employers' filing of the H-1B petitions for the same employee. Interesting question to watch ahead.


    This yr for H1B's whoever applies from more than one employer then his application will not be considered in the random pick.

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=16188





    2010 Eric - True Blood Fan Art true blood eric. HBO: True Blood: Eric Northman
  • HBO: True Blood: Eric Northman



  • matrixneo
    08-01 01:05 PM
    here is one in praise of USCIS, replace Anamika and naari with USCIS

    YouTube - Meri Bheegi Bheegi Si Palkon Peh FT.Sanjeev Kumar & Jaya Bhaduri (Kishore Kumar) Hindi Sad Song (http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yiM2-e5FnLQ)



    more...


    true blood eric. 2011 True Blood Season 2
  • 2011 True Blood Season 2



  • PlainSpeak
    01-13 10:06 AM
    I am working on h1b now but my 485 is pending for more than 180 days and have Valid EAD which I didn't use so far.
    Since you have a valid EAD you are good status vice. Of course you moving to EAD is letting go of the safety net of H1B but that is something you have no choice on. Make sure you apply for EAD extension excatly 120 days before the expiry of current EAD. Since you are EB2 2006 most probabaly you will only get 1 year EAD

    If I get laid off and my employer cancels the h1b, Am i out of status?
    If you get laid off because of cost cutting (and not because of performance) you might get some money form teh company depeneding on your number of years of service. You might also get extended medical coverage for your family fo rthe same rate which goes out of your paycheck currently for some time (CORBA rule). Employer will most probabaly cancel your H1B since total H1B count for each company is kept an eye on by USCIS. Cancelling of H1B will NOT make you out of status since you will automatically move to EAD. Best thing right now for you will be to not worry about layoffs but to start search for a new job .Remember on EAD a permenant open ended job is better than a contract job with a end date. If you have the option do NOt join a staffing firm.

    2) Can they cancel my approved i 140?
    Yes they can because a 140 shows a companies ability to pay and if they need to proceess new GC they wil have problem with existing 140 which tehy do not need to hold since candidate has left. Most probabaly in your companies case since they are in a bad situation financialy they might not cancle 140 because cancellation costs money too. In any case register your 140 on USCIS case status website and keep checking it everyday for any LUD's. If an LUD happens on your 140 and IF its because of company cancelling the 140 uSCIS will send you a NOID (Notice of Intent to Deny) which has a time limit of 30 days to reply. The reply will be that you have joined another compnay with similar job and ur AOS intent is satisfied. For that to happen you need to have another job if and when you get NOID. If no reply is made to teh NIOD then USCIS will cancle your 485 and tat would be bad for you

    3) I am planning to use EAD for my next job, How much time do I have to find a new job to be in Status?
    See above ....

    Hope i was able to help you. I went through the same thing so if you need additonal clarification go ahead and ask me





    hair true blood eric hairstyles true blood eric. Eric Northman is just… so fine
  • Eric Northman is just… so fine



  • TexDBoy
    10-09 11:46 AM
    My drivers license expired in between my H1B extension. As proof of identification, I showed EAD card and they accepted it



    more...


    true blood eric. Eric
  • Eric



  • leo2606
    08-04 08:47 PM
    If I were you, I will pay additional $1,000 to USCIS for getting me out of GC mess.

    I've applied for EAD/AP renewal for both myself and my wife. I spent $1,290 for this.

    Say I got my GC approved and then I call USCIS and withdraw my pending EAD/AP application. Will I get a refund for pending EAD/AP application, if I get my GC approved before EAD/AP approval?

    Thanks,


    India EB2; PD - Nov 05
    I-140 - Filed Mar '06; Approved Jun '06
    I-485 - Reached NSC July 26'07;





    hot True Blood Eric by true blood eric. true blood eric. true blood
  • true blood eric. true blood



  • harrydr
    06-30 11:31 AM
    So what you are saying is i can have 2 H1-b's only if both the jobs are part time. If any one of the two is full time, then it would be illegal. But here's the question. If i file for a 2nd H1-B, the INS should reject my 2nd H1-B request as i already have a full time job on my 1st H1-B. I guess this would be the only way to find out, since no one is sure what the law is.Is there some kind of INS documented law or statements to confirm this??



    more...


    house True Blood - Eric Northman by true blood eric. sookie/eric - True Blood
  • sookie/eric - True Blood



  • PlainSpeak
    02-25 03:34 PM
    A friend of mine (GC) sent his and his family passports to DC embassy and they sent his wife's and one kids passports back to him and sent the remaining 2 passports to some one else in california. Fortunatly the person who received the passport was a nice guy and he called my friend and sent back the passports.
    Bottom line is if you are in the tri city area (within a 100 miles of DC) its is better to go in person to the embassy to submit and pick up passport. Atleast you have peace of mind. For those who live far off there is no option but to post





    tattoo TRUE BLOOD SEASON FINALE THIS true blood eric. #39;eric-northman-8.jpg
  • #39;eric-northman-8.jpg



  • lifestrikes
    02-11 02:16 PM
    6 Months back I had to sent visa stamping documents to Tricy and had just 10 days ( 6 working days) to get the documents there.

    I went to USPS and tracking was bad.

    You can track the package till it enters India and after which they use Indian Postal Service Express service locally. So, there was no tracking available from Mumbai to Trichy.

    About 1 Week after they received the package, USPS website updated saying package was delivered.

    Sent Package on Saturday Afternoon and they received it on Thursday.
    If you need piece of mind and track the package all the way, go with Fedex

    2 Weeks back my teammate sent Visa documents to his parents through Fedex

    Fedex : ( Friday Evening and reached them on Thursday Evening) - Paid $102



    more...


    pictures true blood eric. true blood eric. I feel like True Blood
  • I feel like True Blood



  • GetGC08
    07-30 06:29 PM
    Hello,

    I just received RFE for I-140.
    I-140 Details:
    I have applied I-140 under EB2 India.
    I have BS(3 years) with computer science & MCA(MS 3 years) in computer science. So total 6 years of education in computer science(3 yrs BS + 3 yrs MS).
    Also I have 1.5 years(18 months) of experience after completing my MS. I have submitted my experience letter at the time of filling labor But USCIS didn't ask anything regarding experience.

    In labor(PERM) we mentioned Masters required
    & Major field of study is Computers.

    Do I qualify for EB2?? Plz let me know.

    RFE details:
    1) Degree evaluation(what's the procedure?)
    &
    2) They want most recent W2 for 2007.

    In 2007(W2) I got paid $59K(gross) & in LCA(H1B) prevailing wage mentioned is $55k.

    In labor(PERM) prevailing wage mentioned is $63K & offered wage mentioned is $65K.

    Difference between W2 & Prevailing wage in labor(PERM) is $4000($63K - $59K).
    Difference between W2 & Offered wage in labor(PERM) is $6000($65K - $59K).
    Is this a serious problem???

    My labor already got approved.
    My company is financially very good.

    Now which wage USCIS consider or match with W2??

    I will really appreciate your response.

    Thanks.





    dresses true blood eric. true blood true blood eric. Eric-true-lood.jpg‎ (350
  • Eric-true-lood.jpg‎ (350



  • singhsa3
    04-30 05:11 PM
    All,
    I am planning to write a letter to USCIS and DOS , suggesting the visa cut off dates for India. Kindly help me develop a model. I will send this letter over the weekend and also post over here.

    So far I have the following rational (Of course , I will word them properly).

    I have grouped applicants in the following groups
    BEC, PERM ROW and PERM Non Row Countries. I then will estimate the visa usage by each categories using sources like FLCdata and DHS publications. Along the way I will make some assumption but the results should be realistic.

    Facts

    1. Per DOL , As of April'06 50K BEC labors were certified. Certification rates were 50% of labor processed (certified, denied or withdrawn).
    Per DOL, as of Sep'07 362,000 BEC labor were processed (certified, denied or withdrawn).
    2. Per DHS, total EB (2, 3, 4 and 5 only) visas issued in FY’07 were 135,479 and FY’06 was 122,121.
    3. FLC data center indicates that between March’05 and Oct’05, ~6000 PERM applications were filled and certified.
    4. Per FLC data, 46,340 ROW PERM applications were certified in FY’06 and 47,251 ROW applications were certified in FY’07.

    Assumptions
    1. Each labor application uses in 2.2 visas.
    2. Based on Fact 1 and Fact 2, let us assumed that in total 180,000 BEC labors were certified between March'05 and Sep'07 by BEC.
    3. Total BEC visas requirements 180,000*2.2= 396,000
    4. NIW applications are negligible.
    5. Retrogressed countries account for 50% of visas used.


    Calculations
    Scenario 1: Visa processing time is Zero
    1. BEC visas used in Fy'06 : = 122,121- (46,340)x 2.2 = 20173
    2. BEC visas issued in FY'07 : 135,459-(47,251+6000)x2.2=18,306
    3. BEC visas remaining as on 10/01/08= 396,000-20,173-18,306= 357,521

    Scenario 2: Visa processing time is one year. Note: it affects only the applications certified within the preceding year.
    1. BEC visas used in Fy'06 : = 122,121- (46,340)x 2.2 = 20,173
    2. BEC visas issued in FY'07 : 135,459-(6000)x2.2=122,259
    3. BEC visas (And NOT labor) remaining as on 10/01/08 = 396,000-122,259= 273,741.

    What it means:
    BEC contained labors from both retrogressed and non-retrogressed countries. Thus, in FY’08 and FY’09 visa consumptions will be attributed to BEC mainly. Once this backlog is cleared, the normal consumption (Supply = Demand) should resume. But it will also mean that there will always be 2-3 years wait.

    Conclusion:
    Suggested Cut-off dates for India as on 10/01/2008: ??? TBD.
    Last update:
    Time 11.32 AM ET , 05/01/08.



    more...


    makeup 2011 True Blood Season 2 true blood eric. True Blood - Eric Northman by
  • True Blood - Eric Northman by



  • Lasantha
    06-15 12:59 AM
    Gurus,
    My employer advises me to be on H1B because of the uncertainity that comes with EAD. But I told him that my wife needs an EAD so that she can work. He said she can get one and I can be on H1. Is it possible? Also, I think I shud also get an EAD so that I am free to move around. But I don't wanna be blunt on the face and blow it all up. How would I make him understand/persuade and make him file my EAD and AP?

    As always, appreciate all your help :)

    As far as I know, you don't need anything from your employer to file EAD and AP. You do need a letter from them to file your I-485 but not for EAD and AP. So after they file your I-485 and get your file number you should be able to file it yourself.





    girlfriend #39;eric-northman-8.jpg true blood eric. wallpaper True Blood - Eric
  • wallpaper True Blood - Eric



  • satishku_2000
    08-15 03:32 PM
    I got an RFE for the latest employment letter. After I sent the required documents, in about 8 days I got approved. I'm hoping yours should be close

    Did you use AC21? how long ago you applied for 485?





    hairstyles Eric true blood eric. true blood eric and bill.
  • true blood eric and bill.



  • immi_enthu
    09-28 06:03 PM
    Some have the July 2nd receipt date but other have a later date especially if your case has been transferred from NSC to CSC and then back to NSC.:rolleyes:

    yes I am :D and there are many July 2nd filers who have July 2nd as the receipt date and may not receive the EAD by Oct 1st. I may not either. I guess I am not that lucky here.





    sriramkalyan
    06-04 10:25 AM
    That is last year bill ..
    It does not Point Based Immigration , Z visa, Y visa provisions





    ivuser9
    12-02 12:01 PM
    What are the docs requested by the VO? Plz update us. I think once you submit all requested docs,your processing will resume

    Good luck



    No comments:

    Post a Comment