orange county housewives 2010

images orange county housewives 2010. orange county housewives 2010. 3-9-2010-HW-08.jpg
  • 3-9-2010-HW-08.jpg



  • singhsa3
    09-05 12:21 PM
    No, it is not too late but JUST IN TIME.

    After this hearing, first set of votes will be taken to decide if this bill should be made debatable or not. It just requires simple majority.

    Then, the real thing begins. Debate , amendments and the final voting followed by reconcillation between the two houses.

    Even if the bill pass "as it is" we will be in MUCH BETTER POSITION " then what we are in today.

    After all, the effective green cards are increased to 725K per year , along with recapture provisions and exemption for people with certain master degree.


    From http://www.immigration-law.com/Canada.html

    List of Witnesses To Testify at House Judiciary Immigration Subcommittee Hearing Tomorrow

    The list:
    Congressman Jeff Flake, R-AZ, co-sponsor of STRIVE Act of 2007
    Congressman Joe Beca, D-CA
    Congressman Ray Lahood, R-CA
    Congessman Brian Bilbray, R-CA
    Tony Wasilewsi, Small Business Owner, Schiller Park, IL
    Eduardo Gonzalez, U.S. Navy Petty Officer Second Class, Jacsonville, FL
    Rev. Luis Cortes, Jr., President Esperanza USA
    Joshua Hoyt, Executive Director Illinois Coalition for Immigrant & Refugee Rights
    Cassandra Q. Butts, Sr. Vice President for Domestic Policy Center for American Progress
    David Lizarraga, Chirman of U.S. Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
    Julie Kirchner, Director of Government Relations Federation of American Immigration Reform
    Corey Stewart, Chairman At-Large, William County Board of Supervisors, FL

    The list indicates that the skilled worker immigrant worker community is not well represented in this hearing. We will post the text of the testimony as soon as it becomes available.





    wallpaper 3-9-2010-HW-08.jpg orange county housewives 2010. The Real Housewives of Orange
  • The Real Housewives of Orange



  • ragz4u
    03-14 01:34 PM
    Hi

    Are there any updates to the Bill that is being discussed right now ? I mean we have updates saying that they are discussing illegal immigration, border security, etc. I guess all of us are waiting to see & hear if something about us is getting discussed there. Something which would benefit our own community.

    Please don't get me wrong, but many people hopefully look at the posts everyday thinking that there might be an update which might benefit thier case.I would urge & request someone from core members to give continuous updates.That would also eliminate lot of doubts especially amongst groups who are not very clear on the immigration voice activities.

    Thanks
    GCcomesoon

    This is the link for the other thread http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=278

    FYI, the debate will resume tomorrow again. Updates will be provided real time (hopefully).





    orange county housewives 2010. Housewives Dear Bravo,
  • Housewives Dear Bravo,



  • immi_enthu
    08-28 09:34 AM
    They might return urs , simple.

    what will happen in case of 140/485 concurrent filing ?





    2011 The Real Housewives of Orange orange county housewives 2010. Orange County housewives
  • Orange County housewives



  • doesntmatter
    05-20 09:47 PM
    lfadgyas - Thanks a lot for replying to my query.

    First I have to apologize I missed out a detail in my question - will update my post to reflect this too. After Nov, 2007 the status of the L1-Extension application has been changed to Denied on April 3, 2002.

    I did have a question about working during L1-Extension, I have been doing research since my last post - please read below:
    8cfr274a.12
    -----------
    20) A nonimmigrant alien within the class of aliens described in paragraphs (b)(2), (b)(5), (b)(8), (b)(9), (b)(10), (b)(11), (b)(12), (b)(13), (b)(14), (b)(16), and (b)(19) of this section whose status has expired but who has filed a timely application for an extension of such stay pursuant to �� 214.2 or 214.6 of this chapter. These aliens are authorized to continue employment with the same employer for a period not to exceed 240 days beginning on the date of the expiration of the authorized period of stay. Such authorization shall be subject to any conditions and limitations noted on the initial authorization. However, if the district director or service center director adjudicates the application prior to the expiration of this 240 day period and denies the application for extension of stay, the employment authorization under this paragraph shall automatically terminate upon notification of the denial decision.

    Will that put my case in a different situation? If I did start counting, shouldn't I start counting after April 3, 2002 to Sept 2, 2002? That is less than 180 isn't it? Or is this not even applicable?

    Thanks a lot for responding once again.

    Do you or anybody have recommendations of Lawyers?



    more...


    orange county housewives 2010. housewives on the show,
  • housewives on the show,



  • ChalapathiChitturi
    11-01 04:22 AM
    When I filed my 485, I gave My company address in all the applications. My company is in Washington State.

    But I am actually working in California from past 7 years. The only place that I specified my current california address is in G325 (485 supporting document).

    Also I move within california after filing 485.

    Because I gave my company address in all the 485 applications, I did not even change my address in any of the applications. I only filed AR11 online for the address change. Advantage with online is, you will get a confirmation number.

    That is what my company recomended me.

    I got my EAD and all other receipts to the company address.

    Waiting for AP and FP mails.

    I also heard from my company that, my company will receive the finger print notice but the appointment office will be in california.

    Hope this helps you.





    orange county housewives 2010. “Real Housewives Of Orange
  • “Real Housewives Of Orange



  • raj1998
    05-19 02:28 PM
    Why don't you take an Info-Pass and check with an immigration officer? In case of GC approved but yet to be received at your end, there is a possibility that they can stamp your passport with temporary GC (I-551 i think) for urgent travel.

    Try your luck!

    Regards

    I have booked an INFOPASS. I hope I receive welcome/approval letter well in time to take with me for I-551. I don't think they will entertain email print out



    more...


    orange county housewives 2010. Housewives Orange County
  • Housewives Orange County



  • satishku_2000
    08-23 03:23 PM
    Received FP Notice in mail today

    485 RD: Jul 2 2007
    485 ND: Aug 7 2007
    FP ND : Aug 14 2007
    FP Date: Aug 28 2007

    Is it from NSC or TSC





    2010 Housewives Dear Bravo, orange county housewives 2010. orange county housewives 2010.
  • orange county housewives 2010.



  • gcdreamer05
    08-11 11:26 AM
    Guys,

    We have to come up with some numbers so we can plan our life ahead. Please vote only if your Application is pending. This is not for EB3-I who are already approved.

    Thanks.

    It is so pathetic to see ppl with 2001 PD have still not got GC in EB3, then what will happen to people like me who are in 2005 PD Eb3 :confused:



    more...


    orange county housewives 2010. ryan-2-son-of-Orange-County-
  • ryan-2-son-of-Orange-County-



  • keepwalking
    05-22 09:58 PM
    Can you please prefix "Tracker:" to the thread's title.

    Thank You.

    Greetings,

    In brief, I have applied for I-485 when I was single and now priority dates are current. I need to add my spouse. Do I need to apply for I-485 for myself again? Below are the timelines.

    Thanks in advance.

    In August 2006.
    1. Employer A
    2. I was Single.
    3. Files I-140 and I-485 concurrently.
    4. Schedule A expired.
    5. Application moved to Eb3.

    In June 2007
    1.Employer B (Moved in June 2007 via H1b transfer).

    Married in 2008.

    April 2010.
    1. Employer B.
    2. New I-140 filed in EB2, approved.
    3. Ported EB3 PD of Aug 2006.

    May 2011.
    1. PD will be current in June 2011.
    2. I need apply I-485 for my spouse.

    Do I need to re-apply for I-485 and G-235a for the principal applicant.





    hair Orange County housewives orange county housewives 2010. ryan-son-of-Orange-County-Real
  • ryan-son-of-Orange-County-Real



  • bablata2007
    11-27 04:29 PM
    Is this a feasible option? Incase I lose the job, can I change to H4 status based on my wife's H1B? Then wait out the 180 days period and get back to another job?



    more...


    orange county housewives 2010. of Orange County#39; were
  • of Orange County#39; were



  • panky72
    09-17 05:09 PM
    there was a thread before which I am unable to find..abt a guy who was told that Ap is only for emergency travel...someone had quoted a law from INS taht said otherwise...I want to keep a copy of the law handy in case I find an eccentric IO at POE...

    Anyone has a link to that legislation..?

    its probably this thread
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=21334





    hot housewives on the show, orange county housewives 2010. orange county housewives 2010.
  • orange county housewives 2010.



  • bindas74
    05-15 08:38 AM
    Hi Gurus,

    I have efiled for my wife's EAD/AP renewal. When I finally submitted, the total payment asked was only $645( 340 for EAD and 305 for AP). But, there is a note stating the following:

    "The biometric fee is $80 for applicants ages 14 through 79 who request a Refugee Travel Document or Re-Entry Permit, unless the applicant resides outside the United States at the time of filing their form."

    How am I supposed to send this? I was not asked to pay this amount during my efiling of the AP/EAD concurrent filing.
    How am I supposed to send this? Can I send it as a separate check for $80 only for the biometric fee( because I had already paid for the EAD/AP using my credit card)
    Please advise.

    Also, during the AP filing, I got this:

    "On a separate piece of paper, please explain how you would qualify for an Advance Parole and what circumstances warrant issuance of Advance Parole. Include copies of any documents you wish considered. (See instructions.) "

    What an I supposed write in the document that I am going to send to USCIS?

    Please advise.

    Thanks in advance,



    more...


    house of Orange County have orange county housewives 2010. orange county housewives 2010.
  • orange county housewives 2010.



  • gunsnkars
    10-17 12:10 PM
    Contract - Corp-to-Corp - Slave
    Contract - W2 - Slave
    Contract to Hire - Independent - Slave
    Contract to Hire - Last but not the least "SLAVE"

    "Any one with genuine answers"





    tattoo “Real Housewives Of Orange orange county housewives 2010. Real Housewives Of Orange
  • Real Housewives Of Orange



  • vactorboy29
    02-24 03:24 PM
    I agree with you that IV needs money for the good cause and it has to come from donations. All I am saying is if someone like me who is on H1B and can't fill the profile wants to reply to someone's query then IV should not be charging me for that because I have no dates in my profile. Money has to be generated but not at the cost of popularity of IV and defeating the purpose of IV as a common platform for all legal immigrants.

    With all due respect, why don�t you want to update your information? As others said that this info will help us to know where we stand as a group. All of us knows we need this forum to bring new people on board with us and only way is to get them here is help them when they have difficulty but other side of coin is we need ways fund our movement to move forward .If you have better idea or thoughts just toss it here our seniors will look in that.



    more...


    pictures Housewives Orange County orange county housewives 2010. orange county housewives 2010. The Orange County Housewives.
  • orange county housewives 2010. The Orange County Housewives.



  • LostInGCProcess
    11-10 05:05 PM
    Hi,

    Thanks for the reply and sorry for creating multiple threads.

    - First H1B Employer "A"
    -----------------------------
    Approved: Oct 2006
    Stamped: December 2006
    Visa stamp valid till : Oct' 2009
    H1B transferred to Employer "B" : June 2007
    Traveling to India: November ' 2008

    On Dec12, 2007, i saw an update on I-797 from Employer "A" even though
    I have moved to Employer "B" by that time.

    The Status of I-797 for Employer "A" on USCIS website got changed
    to "Cable sent to American Consulate or port of entry notifying them of approval.".

    My concern is that whether the above status means that first Employer "A" has revoked the H1B visa?

    If yes, doesn't that means that I will NOT be able to use that H1B
    visa stamping and *new* I-797 from Employer "B" at port of entry?

    Thanks again..look forward to your response

    You need not worry about your old H1 and also you can use the current visa to enter US as long as it has more then 6 months validity period.





    dresses orange county housewives 2010. orange county housewives 2010. orange county housewives 2010.
  • orange county housewives 2010.



  • chanduv23
    06-28 02:46 PM
    I have an important question that I need to ask here. What is going to be Job title in employment verification letter. For example if I work in company as a Software consultant and H1B states that I am Programmer Analysts and my PERM labor has stated Software Programmer Engineer.

    So out of these 3 which one will going to be in my employment letter. I am unable to get in touch with attorney thru company and our HR doesnt know what to write in Employement letter. Any advise from people who already got their employement letter from their employer.


    Thanks
    INeedAllGreen

    Use your PERM labor one - thats the safest, I have used that - Attorney signed off saying that is right



    more...


    makeup ryan-2-son-of-Orange-County- orange county housewives 2010. of Orange County have
  • of Orange County have



  • ivorycard
    10-18 01:25 AM
    Do you mean the first two digits of these two job codes:
    13-2011.02 and 13-2011.01

    So as per this law form, since they both start with a 13 we are good?

    -R
    Yes. That’s correct. You may switch job titles to any category starting from main category 13.

    For peace of mind; my best advice to you is to reconfirm with an immigration Attorney. (You may try to post this question on any free chat sessions offered by leading immigration law firm/s).

    Good Luck.





    girlfriend Real Housewives Of Orange orange county housewives 2010. orange county housewives 2010.
  • orange county housewives 2010.



  • gman
    07-29 01:45 PM
    I filed my I-485 on Aug 13, 2007 (Received date) under EB3 ROW (> 180 days). My I-140 was filed for job "Systems Analyst". I am now being offered a job as "Director of Development" managing the development process along with 30-40 people for another company. I know this theme has been discussed and has risks but would it be OK to take the job. I have approved EAD and AP due to expire on Nov 21 (will renew tomorrow just in case GC does not get approved by then). Has anyone been in this position? I have valid H1-B visa and have not used EAD or AP.

    Any advice highly appreciated. thanks!





    hairstyles of Orange County#39; were orange county housewives 2010. “The Real Housewives of Orange
  • “The Real Housewives of Orange



  • chyoji
    08-31 07:49 PM
    I am a July - 2007 filer and and got the FP request in on 8/28 for me and not for my Spouse.





    java4yogi
    06-09 02:05 AM
    just checking if any lucky ones have received a approval for their h1b petitions this year !!!





    DSLStart
    04-21 11:56 AM
    Was you 485 filed initially at VSC and then transfered to TSC? If so you must have received the orignal transfer notice. That should suffice as orignal 485 receipt.



    My wife had gone to DMV in fair oaks mall and they had asked her to produce the original I485 and unfortunately we don't carry it. Our license is going to expire next month.

    Anybody know what we can do in this situation. Has anybody got a licence recently from VA state.

    thanks



    No comments:

    Post a Comment