love yourself quotes

images love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes; love yourself quotes love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. love
  • love yourself quotes. love



  • nk2006
    04-17 03:36 PM
    As per today I have an H1b visa, I have my I140 approved, and my 6th year ends on April 25, 2008. My actual employer have gave me a contract that says that upon I become a permanent resident i will have to work for him for 5 years, then if I quit after the 5th year or before I will not able to work on the same industry on all the united states, also mention what my salary would be but there is no mention of increase. Since I will have to wait until my residence at least 3 more years, that means that I will have to work on these conditions for 8 or 9 years.!!!!

    I do not know what to do , this is almost illegal (I think !), do I have time to change employer and do again my visa, and I140, so I don't lost status ??
    The contract is rather stringent � working for 5 years after getting the greencard and not able to work in same industry??? You are right it may not even legal � and may not stand in any court.

    Having said that, I can say that it is very common in IT industry to make the visa candidates sign a contract. Generally these contracts ask you to work for the employer for at least 2 years �after� getting the green card; and if you leave before 2 years then you have to pay all the legal charges that employer incurred for the GC processing. Many employers require this before starting the process � but I heard many big companies don�t really enforce this. Also there are other couple workarounds: the contract (even in your case) says �after� getting the GC, so if you are eligible to apply for 485 then sign the contract and apply for 485; after six months you can use AC21 and leave the employer � technically you havn�t yet got the GC card and so the contract is not violated. I know a couple friends did this exactly in our company.

    If you are not yet eligible to apply for 485 (retrogressed country) then try to collect some documents like a copy of your approved I140 and if possible a copy of approved labor (this may not be required). Then find a new job now and transfer your H1B there; during transfer ask for three years extension based on your approved I140+not able to apply for 485 status. With new employer start fresh PERM+I140. If you have copies of I140 you might be able to get you priority date too. I know there are lot of ifs and buts here but I think this is the best case scenario for you especially if you don�t like your present job (Disclaimer: I am not a lawyer).





    wallpaper love yourself quotes. love love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. sandrotto
  • love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. sandrotto



  • add78
    02-13 11:06 AM
    do you know what is the cost of filing a LCA amendment, and is it necessary to take a copy of that LCA and hang it on the client notice board ????????

    Yes, it is MANDATORY for your employer (regardless of where the headquarters are) to issue an LCA amendment that MUST BE posted at the client location (usually by the employee) when you begin work at client site, for 10 days and sent back with date posted, where posted and date removed to the employer (faxed/scanned-emailed/mailed)





    love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. Pics love yourself quotes,
  • love yourself quotes. Pics love yourself quotes,



  • adusumilli
    10-01 01:32 PM
    I had same message for the I-485 but my EAD is approved. i called NSC about the FP print notice and they said it is issued in error and everything is fine. i have FP appointment on 10/05. So i think you just give a call and check with USCIS.

    1. My EAD application status at USCIS website got changed to,

    Current Status: Approval notice sent.

    this morning. My heartfelt thanks to ImmigrationVoice activists for this.

    My spouse's EAD application status still shows as,

    Current Status: Case received and pending.

    In my case, my spouse's application is the derivative application of mine. Any incidence of spouse's EAD case getting stuck while the primary's application going through?

    2. Also, Is EAD approval anyway related/tied to I-485 Application? In that case, it is understandable for my spouse not to see her status changed. Because, her I-485 Applications status is shown as,

    Current Status: Fingerprint fee rejected and notice mailed; case in suspense.

    though we both have already finished our finger printing. Our attorney says, its USCIS's mistake and he has already sent $70(once again) towards her fingerprinting fees to be on the safer side.

    Any information would be helpful.

    Thanks,





    2011 love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. sandrotto love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. love
  • love yourself quotes. love



  • kumar.yerr
    12-15 10:05 PM
    Hi Rb_newsletter,

    I thought more paystubs is good. That is why I showed all the paystubs I have.

    Regards..



    more...


    love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. love
  • love yourself quotes. love



  • rameshms
    06-15 03:10 PM
    I have used the 11 I94# on the forms. Also on some forms it mentions that you can us I94#. I too have an A number on my 140 but did not use that.





    love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. love
  • love yourself quotes. love



  • waitnwatch
    12-12 03:18 PM
    I have personal experience with this correction. I entered through LA and they marked my wife's I-94 card with the date of expiry of passport. Apparently they should be marking it till the end of the I-797 expiry. Anyway I went to Denver Airport and got a fresh I-94. Those guys were helpful. Only thing is they tried to tell me that the I-94 date didn't matter as I had I-797 till a future date. I kind of persisted politely and they changed it so that I had "peace of mind". Anyway it is always better to get inconsistencies corrected earlier than later. You never know!



    more...


    love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes; love yourself quotes
  • love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes; love yourself quotes



  • MArch172008
    06-05 01:20 PM
    My labour got approved on May 23rd .

    Is it possible to switch company and use this labour whihc got approved by this company?

    Thanks for all your support and sharing for knowledge.





    2010 love yourself quotes. Pics love yourself quotes, love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes; love yourself quotes
  • love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes; love yourself quotes



  • paskal
    11-09 01:16 PM
    I assume that all information provided will be kept private

    all contact info is for internal iv use ONLY!



    more...


    love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. love; love yourself quotes. love
  • love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. love; love yourself quotes. love



  • logiclife
    01-30 12:16 PM
    we can have an org slogan below the logo that says

    "High-skills employees for legal immigration".

    OR

    "Legal High-skills employees for immigration reform".

    something like that. All orgs have slogan. Compete America(www.competeamerica.org) has a slogan "American employers for legal immigration".





    hair love yourself quotes. love love yourself quotes. Love yourself, trust your
  • Love yourself, trust your



  • h1bemployee
    06-23 06:29 PM
    On what basis will you apply for a H-1 transfer, your present H-1 request has been denied. Even If you apply for a MTR you have pending status, based on which you cannot request for a further extension/change of status. You can apply for a new H-1 consular processing petition, leave the country, once approved, apply for a visa from the consulate and come back on the new H-1.

    As my H1 transfer got denied.... I can apply for a new H1 transfer.... right?

    I am assuming this from the information I got form this forum. I am really confused..



    more...


    love yourself quotes. dont love yourself quote,
  • dont love yourself quote,



  • desi3933
    05-04 03:46 PM
    It has to be approved before you can start to work. You can go with premium processing so its approved within a couple of weeks.

    Incorrect!

    Since he/she has been on H1 visa status before, he/she can start work after filing for new H-1B.

    _______________________
    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin





    hot love yourself quotes. love love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. love yourself first quotes.
  • love yourself quotes. love yourself first quotes.



  • GIDOC
    07-14 06:24 PM
    I think you should go ahead and apply as your lawyer is suggesting. You do not have anything to lose with this.



    more...


    house love yourself quotes. love love yourself quotes. love yourself first quotes.
  • love yourself first quotes.



  • braindrain
    09-03 01:25 PM
    Any help??





    tattoo love yourself quotes. love love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. daneoni
  • love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. daneoni



  • Dhundhun
    12-10 09:43 AM
    25,000 members, every day request to raise $30,000.

    Why not happening? Even every member contribute $2, it becomes $50,000.

    The question comes to whom contribute? This web site does not belong to me. If some question is in my mind, I can't start a thread. Which individual/group it belongs to? Who can start a thread? For the last 2-3 days, I am trying to find answers.

    How many members are active? Is it or the orders of tengths or hundreds or thousands?

    If with 25,000 members, raising $30,000 is difficult, there is some problem. One of the problem defenetly it is not open - even I asked, how can I start a thread, I did not get answer.

    I think, core team to get into action to motivate people - as an example I am now so much demotivatied that thinking not visiting this site.



    more...


    pictures love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes; love yourself quotes love yourself quotes. cute love yourself quotes,
  • cute love yourself quotes,



  • gc_on_demand
    04-04 07:38 AM
    Lets post here if you are Post July 2007 applicant and have received email /mail from NVC ( National Visa Center ) to pay visa fees. Share your PD and other details you received from NVC.

    People who have selected CP option in their I 140 application will get notice for fees from NVC.

    Note : NVC sends out fee invoice in advance if they think date will be current for given applicant in near future. ( Approx 4-6 months ). I have read on internet that people with PD up to Nov 2007 are getting fees invoice. I want to track if any IV members beyond July 2007 got such invoice. This will be true indicator where date will land in last quarter.





    dresses love yourself quotes. love yourself first quotes. love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. love
  • love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. love



  • vnsriv
    09-28 09:41 AM
    1. My EAD application status at USCIS website got changed to,

    Current Status: Approval notice sent.

    this morning. My heartfelt thanks to ImmigrationVoice activists for this.

    My spouse's EAD application status still shows as,

    Current Status: Case received and pending.

    In my case, my spouse's application is the derivative application of mine. Any incidence of spouse's EAD case getting stuck while the primary's application going through?

    2. Also, Is EAD approval anyway related/tied to I-485 Application? In that case, it is understandable for my spouse not to see her status changed. Because, her I-485 Applications status is shown as,

    Current Status: Fingerprint fee rejected and notice mailed; case in suspense.

    though we both have already finished our finger printing. Our attorney says, its USCIS's mistake and he has already sent $70(once again) towards her fingerprinting fees to be on the safer side.

    Any information would be helpful.

    Thanks,

    You asked a question
    1)
    Any incidence of spouse's EAD case getting stuck while the primary's application going through?
    So it means the people who visited don't have an answer for this or they are not aware of any such incident. Eventually someone will respond to your query

    2) You send this query yesterday only 7 pm EST. So be patient

    All the best !



    more...


    makeup love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. love; love yourself quotes. love love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. love
  • love yourself quotes. love



  • sk8er
    04-16 09:04 PM
    I cannot read the above post





    girlfriend love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. daneoni love yourself quotes. love yourself quotes. love
  • love yourself quotes. love



  • gotgc?
    08-06 10:45 AM
    I have a EB2 - I140 (PERM) pending at Texas from 06/2006 and another EB3-I140 (RIR) pending from 06/2007. When my lawyer filed the EB2-I140, he filed it with a copy of labor from DOL (not original hard copy). He says he did not know it would cause such a delay. My EB3-I140 however was filed on labor approved from the Dallas BEC. It was filed with the original copy of labor. Are there any people like me, who have endured a long wait because they did not have the original labor ? Please post your experiences here .......

    I filed my EB3 LC Substitution I-140 with the copy of the labor. It has been pending since June 2006.





    hairstyles dont love yourself quote, love yourself quotes. Learn To Love Yourself
  • Learn To Love Yourself



  • visves
    07-04 06:55 PM
    Congratulations!! Enjoy your freedom!

    There is hope....





    permfiling
    10-18 08:35 PM
    Thank you all for your replies.

    My attorney is in NY, he said he cannot come to CA for my interview.

    Can I take a local attorney just for the interview purpose?

    And we have a 1 year old kid, can we take kid to the interview?


    Hi GGC,
    Die your online status anytime show the following message ?

    On Oct 18, 2010, we transferred this I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS to our LINCOLN, NE location for processing because they now have jurisdiction over the case. We sent you a notice of this transfer. Please follow any instructions on this notice. You will be notified by mail when a decision is made, or if the office needs something from you. If you move while this case is pending, please use our Change of Address online tool to update your case with your new address or call our customer service center at 1-800-375-5283.

    During this step, USCIS initiates the background checks of the applicant/petitioner and identifies issues that may need to be addressed either during an interview or by asking the applicant/petitioner to submit additional information or documentation. USCIS reviews the applicant's/petitioner's criminal history, determines if there are national security concerns that need to be addressed, and reviews the application/petition for fraud indicators

    If you have filed an I-485, I-589, I-751, N-400, I-90, I-821, I-131 or I-765, you can expect to receive an appointment notice to appear at an Application Support Center to have your fingerprints and/or photographs taken. The timing of your appointment is determined by the number of applicants ahead of you that also need a biometric appointment. We try to schedule biometric appointments as quickly as possible and in most cases you will receive your appointment notice within 30 days of submitting your application. We will send your appointment notice approximately 14 days ahead of your scheduled appointment. It is important that you keep this appointment. If absolutely necessary, you can request that your appointment be rescheduled however, please be aware that rescheduling may delay the processing of your application. Please follow the instructions on your appointment notice if you need to reschedule. Occasionally, you may receive an appointment notice to appear at an Application Support Center to have your fingerprints taken when you have filed a form other than those listed above. In these situations, you may receive your appointment notice more than 30 days after submitting your application or petition.





    gc_chahiye
    11-19 12:41 PM
    i am going for the h1 stamping first time . in form 156 how long do you intend to stay in usa ? for that i wrote 3 years . is it ok ? and my sister is also in usa .so for one question i wrote the same thing because we should be honest thats why.

    here what my question is will the interview people think that i wont come back to home coutry because of 3years and sister ?

    should i take any guarantee supporting letter from my parents if yes how is the format ? please answer with your experiences? i appriciate your help .

    + 3 years is correct, as thats what your H1 petition is for. You will get a 3 year multiple entry visa, thats the standard for H1.

    + no problem with your sister being in the US. The H1-B is a dual intent visa. Unlike a student visa or a tourist visa you are not required to prove any ties to INdia or convince them that you'll return. Dont take any support letter from your parents, its not needed. As long as you have a bonafide job offer from the US and your degree certificate etc are in order, you are good to go.
    If they ask you if you'll come back, the answer is upto you: you can say yes, you can say you'll evaluate in 3 years if you want to return or extend for another 3 etc. Typically it does not come up because of the dual-intent nature of this visa.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment