john of god in brazil

images In Brazil the graffiti says john of god in brazil. John of God - Abadiania - Brazil
  • John of God - Abadiania - Brazil



  • senk1s
    09-12 09:07 PM
    I was trying to change H4 to F1 - while labor was pending

    "Dont do it unless it is extremely important"





    wallpaper John of God - Abadiania - Brazil john of god in brazil. John of God Guides | John of
  • John of God Guides | John of



  • ya3
    04-09 07:41 PM
    lol... didn't turn out how I expected it to, but anyhow:





    john of god in brazil. Brazil + 55 62 817131 80
  • Brazil + 55 62 817131 80



  • sr1973
    07-23 12:22 AM
    I just created this thread but unable to see in the main page. If anyone seeing this thread, please post.





    2011 John of God Guides | John of john of god in brazil. “Big John” came to us from
  • “Big John” came to us from



  • sri1234
    01-30 08:29 AM
    :(My H1 extension got denied and the attorney filed for MTR.
    Can i work while this is under process or should i use EAD?

    The reason for H1 extension rfe and subsequent denial was lack of End Client Letter of contract for another 2 years.

    Should i be using EAD to work and abondon H1?

    Will there be any problems for 485?

    Your advise is hightly appreciated. Please help

    Thanks,
    Sri
    PD - Oct 06 EB2 - India
    I-140 approved
    I-485 filed July 07



    more...


    john of god in brazil. João de Deus, John of God,
  • João de Deus, John of God,



  • Becks
    02-08 11:48 AM
    I think any non-H1 (including H4) stay wont count. You will have full 6 yrs on H1 visa.
    Hi,
    I am currently in L1B visa , i am in US for 40 Months. The total period that i can be in US in L1B is 5 yrs .

    I am planning to do my H1B this year (2008), having already elapsed 40 months, if i get a H1B will the period elapsed ( 40 months in L1B) be accounted or i will get the H1b for 3 yrs.

    Thanks





    john of god in brazil. CASA Entrance - John of God
  • CASA Entrance - John of God



  • arunmohan
    02-13 12:40 AM
    Guys,

    we are going to do another brainstorming session on the country quota issue this sunday 02/15/2009.
    Please PM me to get Conference Call details.

    Thanks

    Please join the conference call.

    Date: 02/15/2009
    Time:8:00 PM(EST)

    Please PM me or mirage for details.



    more...


    john of god in brazil. Carol, Brazil, 15. God, STAYER
  • Carol, Brazil, 15. God, STAYER



  • krishmunn
    05-03 10:45 AM
    You do need an H1 amendment. Had you applied for an LCA prior to starting your work in the new location, an amendend H1 would not have been required. But since you have already started working, you will need a new LCA and a new H1





    2010 Brazil + 55 62 817131 80 john of god in brazil. In Brazil the graffiti says
  • In Brazil the graffiti says



  • gc_chahiye
    09-19 07:38 PM
    ronnie is right, using EAD even for a part-time job means losing your H1 status.



    more...


    john of god in brazil. John Cleese (God, and original
  • John Cleese (God, and original



  • zdash
    10-26 02:29 PM
    In September 2001, I came here on visitor visa with my mother and resided here till today (I was 15). I went through 4 yrs of high school, got my GED followed by an associate degree from community college and now I'm an undergrad student pursuing my bachelor degree; will graduate in a year. Meanwhile, my mother became a U.S. citizen through marriage when I was a sophomore in college, simultaneously my I-130 was approved and now waiting for the visa availability; the priority date: Dec 08, 2006, F1.
    Problem is that I turned 21 on October 13, 2006 right passed the time criterion for the Child Status Protection Act which technically makes me "aged-out" by about 2 months (filing date being DEC06), so I think that I am not be qualified as an immediate relative.
    Currently, the visa availability date is at 15FEB06 which is getting close to DEC06.

    Few months ago, I received a letter from NVC requesting DS-3032 and I-864 forms which I've filled out and sent to them but I regarded the fact that I live in the United States on an overstayed visa!!! I should have sent them a notice to adjust my status instead of paying the $70 and $400 fees that I already paid, apparently. I am not leaving the country to interview overseas with the NVC because that would put me in a 10 year ban obviously, I also do not understand how I can adjust my status with the USCIS once the priority date becomes current when I do not have a status as of now! So, I might've done all these for nothing. I've talked to some lawyers on the phone but they have completely shut my hopes down (maybe because I haven't paid them?). I do not have the money to pay for an expensive lawyer because all my funds can barely afford my college.

    On top of everything, DREAM act just got rejected from the congress as I'm getting ready to graduate from college. I have no idea what to do.

    With my college degree and knowledge that I have acquired over the years, I believe that I am an inevitable asset to this country but I am deeply saddened by the fact that American Dream is not becoming a reality for me. I know I can do more for the world but I'm immobilized by the system which I don't see any loopholes to at this point. I understand the views of the Republicans but I really wish that they can give one more look at the DREAM act. We do not intentionally break the law. I would actually be a law-abiding and a model citizen if I ever become one.

    Anyhow, I lost all my hopes and dream in this country at this point in time, that I think the only/best way is to move back to where I am from immediately upon graduation.

    If there is any hope, your help/advice/inputs will be greatly appreciated!





    hair “Big John” came to us from john of god in brazil. JOHN OF GOD
  • JOHN OF GOD



  • kartikbalaji
    01-02 10:21 AM
    I could see LUD on my I-485 case too yesterday.



    more...


    john of god in brazil. Blessed Soup - John of God - Abadiania - Brazil
  • Blessed Soup - John of God - Abadiania - Brazil



  • admsurveys
    10-13 09:25 PM
    My company filed an I-140 in December 2009. The petition (an EB2) was APPROVED in May 2010. A month or so later, I was laid off but BEFORE the I-485 was ever filed. As far as I know, the I-140 has not been revoked. What are my potential options here? Can I find a new employer to file a 485 provided the new job is similar to the I-140 petition or do they have to start the whole process again?





    hot João de Deus, John of God, john of god in brazil. JOHN OF GOD. and the
  • JOHN OF GOD. and the



  • chanduv23
    10-26 01:04 PM
    Folks can also ask questions at the conference, but it will be moderated and limited. We will let you know the process.



    more...


    house Carol, Brazil, 15. God, STAYER john of god in brazil. above: JOHN OF GOD DOING OPEN
  • above: JOHN OF GOD DOING OPEN



  • mhathi
    08-26 02:37 PM
    Sounds like you already have a lawyer, follow their advice. It looks like the RFE is to ensure that you are directly working for the sponsoring company. A letter to that effect from your supervisor should suffice in this regard. I doubt this has anything to do with the OPT/e-Verify stuff you mentioned.

    However, I am not a lawyer, so I would suggest follow your/company lawyer's advice.





    tattoo CASA Entrance - John of God john of god in brazil. John 18 1-18. June 8th, 2011
  • John 18 1-18. June 8th, 2011



  • walking_dude
    10-31 06:20 PM
    Wisconsin Wake up. Your chapter is calling you to join. Join the movement to increase Visa numbers and eliminate country caps. It's the only way to get out of the GC mess.



    more...


    pictures Carol, Brazil, 15. God, STAYER john of god in brazil. is blessed by John of God
  • is blessed by John of God



  • stephsh
    01-20 08:32 AM
    I solved it :)





    dresses JOHN OF GOD. and the john of god in brazil. John of God - Abadiania - Brazil
  • John of God - Abadiania - Brazil



  • amitk81
    07-15 11:52 AM
    Hey I got a phone call last evening, my lawyer advised me to cancel the appointment and use my AP and EAD instead.

    She advised to go to India and get my H1B stamped in Dec (which I might end of doing anyways).



    more...


    makeup John Cleese (God, and original john of god in brazil. Carol, Brazil, 15. God, STAYER
  • Carol, Brazil, 15. God, STAYER



  • sam_hoosier
    12-04 04:17 PM
    Hi,

    I have my EAD. Once I pass the 180 day limit for AC21 portability, can I move to a different state and a different job ? (provided salary and job specifications match )

    Thanks,
    Sam

    Yes, you can :)





    girlfriend John 18 1-18. June 8th, 2011 john of god in brazil. quot;God knows that Arturo Gatti
  • quot;God knows that Arturo Gatti



  • sanin
    01-16 05:31 PM
    Hi,

    I was working with company A since June to Dec 07. and Now I got offer with company B which they are filing my H1 transfer.

    but i dont have the last 2 months (Nov & Dec) paystubs from company A (have paystubs from June to Oct). because my employer dont give the latest 2 months paystub but i have proof of Bank Acccount mentioning the payroll information in bank account for month of Nov & Dec 07.

    So does the Bank Account statement will be valid for H1 transfer ?

    Please reply me ASAP.
    sanin.





    hairstyles Blessed Soup - John of God - Abadiania - Brazil john of god in brazil. to John of God - Brazil
  • to John of God - Brazil



  • rockdanation
    03-13 08:32 PM
    the question is how can i file my own 485 when i don't have details about I140. Is there a way where by i can get this info. i need SRC number to file for my 485 and i am current. i am on EB2 , other country not India, China .

    thanks





    dingudi
    02-22 11:04 AM
    Hi,

    I know there has been lot of discussions on things to do and not to do after changing jobs - but seems like there is no definitive conclusion. Thought of getting opinion on following:
    (i) Generally people suggest to send G28 to change the lawyer representation - this helps in tracking what is going on without missing any RFE's.
    (ii) Regarding AC21 letter informing USCIS there are contradicting advice even from lawyers - some say that dont do anything until they issue an RFE. Thinking here is that we would attract USCIS attention by sending an AC21 letter that could potentially delay. By not sending the letter they might just approve without any questions.

    Based on this, I initially thought of sending just G28 but not AC21 letter. But once we send G28 to change lawyer representation, my application get USCIS's attention anyway - so I am thinking why not send AC21 letter as well as a back up.

    Any opinions?
    Thanks.


    You may want to change lawyers for many reasons including personal dissatisfaction, lawyers messing up, high fees , and more... I do not think this will attract so much attention in comparison.Just my thought.





    vban2007
    09-17 01:53 PM
    The case will be sent back to USCIS and they will decide the further action or you can tranfer you H1b to other employers



    No comments:

    Post a Comment