funny life lessons

images famous-funny-costanza-quote funny life lessons. to teach us life lessons.
  • to teach us life lessons.



  • beautifulMind
    10-25 11:26 AM
    My wife is on a contract jod to another city and now I get this FP notice which is scheduled in the city I reside. is it possible to reschedule it to another location. On the Notice itself there is an option to reschedule is to another time but not to another location

    Please suggest





    wallpaper to teach us life lessons. funny life lessons. funny-comic-quino-life-lessons
  • funny-comic-quino-life-lessons



  • desitechie
    07-22 12:37 PM
    Please respond...





    funny life lessons. xkcd: Important Life Lesson
  • xkcd: Important Life Lesson



  • funkycatspangky
    07-19 05:34 PM
    my GC application was done in 2001 via my mom who is a GC holder.

    Will IV assist in legal non employment based GC application?

    or is IV only active in employment based GC issues?

    :confused:





    2011 funny-comic-quino-life-lessons funny life lessons. Funny Life Lesson By Animals.
  • Funny Life Lesson By Animals.



  • Prashanthi
    02-11 04:20 PM
    You are allowed to maintain your H-1 while travelling on Advance Parole, this is an exception to the general rule.

    Cite as "AILA InfoNet Doc. No. 00051801 (posted May. 18, 2000)"
    U.S. Department of Justice
    Immigration and Naturalization Service
    HQADJ 70/ 2.8.6, 2.8.12, 10.18
    AD 00-03
    May 16, 2000
    MEMORANDUM FOR:
    REGIONAL DIRECTORS
    SERVICE CENTER DIRECTORS
    DISTRICT DIRECTORS
    OFFICERS IN CHARGE
    ASYLUM DIRECTORS
    PORT DIRECTORS
    FROM:
    MICHAEL D. CRONIN
    ACTING ASSOCIATE COMMISSIONER
    OFFICE OF PROGRAMS
    SUBJECT: AFM Update: Revision of March 14, 2000 Dual Intent Memorandum



    more...


    funny life lessons. Finally, 6 life lessons told
  • Finally, 6 life lessons told



  • sunkara9
    05-09 01:54 PM
    Hi ,

    I'm on H1B. Recently I joined new employer and the transfer is still in
    pending status.
    Among the documents required to sponsor for B2 visa, I'm supposed to
    send copies of I-797 and I-94. I have old employers H1B approval notice
    and I-94, but not of the new employers. I have the H1B receipt notice
    related to the new employer.

    Is it fine to sponsor for a B2 visa and for the visitors to attend the visa
    interview in the US consulate with all the other essential documents
    including new employers H1B receipt notice without the new employer H1B
    approval notice.

    Any of your valuable suggestions are welcome.

    Thanks & Regards,
    Sunkara





    funny life lessons. Tags: advice quotes funny life
  • Tags: advice quotes funny life



  • bfadlia
    12-11 12:05 PM
    Apparently, no movement for EB3 ROW from November 2006 - April 2007:

    November - 2006: 01AUG02

    April - 2007: 01AUG02

    In May 2007, it jumped to 01AUG03. I hope that there will be a movement in Jan 2009, Feb 2009 VB but looking at the trends it doesn't smee like there will be any.

    I thought they changed their mindset from having no movement most of the year then jumping ahead several years in the last quarter and playing catch up.. this is what got them the 07 fiasco
    but apparently they are repeating the trend
    this no movement for ROW makes no sense at all



    more...


    funny life lessons. her life lesson from Mrs.
  • her life lesson from Mrs.



  • desi3933
    02-22 11:30 AM
    hi gurus,

    please advise what are my options. I-140 is pending and i have 9th year H1-B expiring Dec 2009. still working for same company. in case I-140 stays pending up to December 2009. what should i do to stay in status.

    thanks in advance.

    Your H1-B can be extended for 1 year.


    **** Not a legal advice ***





    2010 xkcd: Important Life Lesson funny life lessons. famous-funny-costanza-quote
  • famous-funny-costanza-quote



  • gc4arun
    07-06 11:34 AM
    bump

    Sending to TSC is fine as your 140 is approved from there. My 140 was approved from TSC and my 485 was send to TSC. I was worried that it was not send to NSC but I already got my rect numbers

    All the best

    A



    more...


    funny life lessons. funny life lessons
  • funny life lessons



  • prinive
    07-10 01:07 PM
    No.





    hair Funny Life Lesson By Animals. funny life lessons. xkcd: Important Life Lesson
  • xkcd: Important Life Lesson



  • gcpadmavyuh
    09-17 12:57 AM
    |\/|\/|\/|\/



    more...


    funny life lessons. #funny #life lessons
  • #funny #life lessons



  • finmarnov
    01-16 03:00 PM
    Yes you would need a transit visa. In fact in Air India (not sure about other airlines) without transit visa you cannot even board the plane from US





    hot Finally, 6 life lessons told funny life lessons. -and-life-lesson-pictures
  • -and-life-lesson-pictures



  • kondur_007
    08-11 09:49 PM
    Hello,

    I am going to Chennai for my visa stamping and the consulate website says that I need to present the " complete I-129 petition submitted by your prospective employer including the Labor Condition Application " during the interview. Can any one tell me if the photocopy of those documents will do or do I really need to carry the originals (which I don't have)?

    Thanks

    Manoj

    You will not have originals as they are with USCIS :D:D

    Just carry copies; they rarely if ever ask for those any way.

    Good Luck.



    more...


    house Some of life#39;s lessons don#39;t funny life lessons. dresses Funny Quotes About Life funny life lessons. Six funny life lessons
  • dresses Funny Quotes About Life funny life lessons. Six funny life lessons



  • Dhundhun
    05-03 12:24 AM
    Thanks Dhundhun.
    To be clear When you say "packets" should i put them within two envelopes?
    I was planning on just putting the documents(application and supporting docs) bound by paper clips.
    sorry if its a dumb question but this being my first time filing this wanted to be extra sure.

    Yes. One envelop for AP and the other one for EAD. Put both envelops in Fedex envelop.





    tattoo Tags: advice quotes funny life funny life lessons. wallpaper #funny #life lessons
  • wallpaper #funny #life lessons



  • buehler
    02-07 12:20 PM
    anyone?



    more...


    pictures her life lesson from Mrs. funny life lessons. quotes about life lessons in
  • quotes about life lessons in



  • colemancol
    12-09 02:16 PM
    Hello,
    You can not (lawfully) re-enter on an H1B, as you're out of status. If you get caught lying at the border, you will be turned back and will likely be permanently barred from entering the U.S. You'll want to re-enter on an H4 visa - you dont need an H4 petition, although obviously you'll need to qualify for the H4, so be prepared to document your spouse's H1 approval and valid status.
    Are you stating that you were laid off (thus overstaying), or that you were benched without pay (meaning your employer should have been paying you)? With more than 90 days out-of-status, you may have triggered a period of ineligibility to re-enter the U.S.
    Given the apparent overstay issue, I suggest consulting an immigration lawyer.
    Hope you find these information valuable.





    dresses -and-life-lesson-pictures funny life lessons. Life Lessons
  • Life Lessons



  • paulkurni
    06-07 12:46 PM
    I am on H1b and work for a desi consultancy company. My project with a client ended some time ago and due to bad market, I have been so far, unable to get onto another project. Now my employer is asking me to go back to my country for some time as I dont have a project in hand. I am worried that this may result in canceling of my H1b visa. However, employer is trying to assure me that he won't cancel it. I am wondering has anybody (somebody you know) been in this kind of situation. FWIW, I do have an american undergrad degree and have been living here legally and lawfully for past nine years.



    more...


    makeup funny life lessons funny life lessons. Some of life#39;s lessons don#39;t
  • Some of life#39;s lessons don#39;t



  • pointlesswait
    01-15 10:36 AM
    gurus..inputs plz!

    did my first MS, got First OPT ...worked on OPT..didnt find a job..
    went back did my second MS..got another OPT...and moved into non-quota H1 (research field at a hospital)

    now plan to go back and get an MBA..

    1.) will i get an OPT after my (fulltime) MBA??? (as i already have 2 OPT's)...is there a limit of OPTS?

    2.) Since i was a non-quota H1..will i have to apply for the quota H1 when and come out of MBA...which is basically a lottery system now!!! (and if i dont hit the jackpot that will put me out of status immediately after )



    any inputs are appretiated!!

    thanks





    girlfriend wallpaper #funny #life lessons funny life lessons. funny life lessons. Funny famous quotes about life lessons
  • funny life lessons. Funny famous quotes about life lessons



  • happynappin
    04-24 10:12 PM
    Hi, i'm gonna explain my situation.
    I came to the states on december with a J-1 Visa for the purpose of work and travel program, i've got a ds-2019, my I-94 is with D/S, and i got a SSN card with the "only valid for work with dhs authorization", also i dont have the 2 year residence requirement on the J-1 visa so i don't need to get a waiver for appliying to AOS. I was working in colorado for 3 1/2 months and my visa expired on march 30. I was supposed to go back to my country (peru) but then i went to texas to see my girlfriend that i haven't seen in a year, and we decided to get married, which we just did a week ago. She's a permanent resident, living her for like 5 years or so, but not a citizen.

    The thing is that neither of us have so much money to fill the papers (she just got a new job after a couple months unemployed :( ), she's still living with her parents, and i dont have a job anymore cause my visa already expired so i decided to move to florida with my cousin (i've just got here yesterday), so at least i don't have to pay rent and he can help me a little. So we're both triyin to make some money to make this happen.

    The thing is that, i know that working out of status is illegal. Right now our plan is to get money for her to get her citizenship, move together, and then apply for my AOS, work permit and everything. But right now i need to work. My question is, if i work with my current ssn, which i'm not allowed to, will USCIS forgive that when we apply for AOS? I have explained my situation to some people here, and they're willing to give me a job with my current ssn but i dont know if i should take it or not. Can i then argument that it was for getting the money to become legal or something. We haven't applied for aos now cause, affidavit of support (we dont have money he).

    Well at least we're happily married and had a good honey moon in Austin, i'm missing her thought :(
    Please comment and try to give me some ideas here.
    Thanks





    hairstyles #funny #life lessons funny life lessons. funny life lessons quotes,
  • funny life lessons quotes,



  • ramesh9
    08-21 08:58 AM
    Do you have seperate last names?

    Yeah Marco, we do have seperate last names?





    panky72
    07-14 05:55 PM
    Hi
    I filed my I-485 in July last year. My PD is EB2-Feb 2007. I could not file for my wife since she is pursuing her medical residency on a J1 visa with the 2 year HRR requirement.
    My queries are as follows:
    1. For the interfiling to happen does she need to be done with her J1 waiver or even when she is pursuing it as that is a H1B visa?
    2. If I get my green card before she is done with her waiver then can I still file for her later or will her case then be treated as a family based petition?
    I will really appreciate if somebody can provide some insight regarding the same.
    regards
    Saket Kapur

    Hi Saket
    you can file for her I-485 only after she is done with 3 yr J-1 waiver requirement. As far as your second question I don't know the answer.
    Good luck.





    sangmami
    06-13 11:23 PM
    My husband is in the same position too.He is a fellow and got a job to start in 2008 july.lc dne.i 140 pending..
    Can he file for i 485....ead for a future job...this has been in our head since this evening....cant wait till tomorrow morning to ask the lawyer:rolleyes:
    can any1 explain this?
    thanks.
    CONGRATS to all to can file for i 485



    No comments:

    Post a Comment