funny gif

images funny horse, Clipart Gif funny gif. is not funny pictures gif.
  • is not funny pictures gif.



  • ca_jobsrch
    03-04 12:53 PM
    Hi

    I am qualified in finance;started my career in finance & continued for 4 yrs. then switched over to SAP implementation ; for over 3 yrs now, i have been into SAP implementation projects. I have H1B approved for SAP work.
    Now, can I take up a job with a different title - say, "Finance Analyst" or "Corporate Finance"? I have been talking to various clients in California that are interested in offering me finance positions.





    wallpaper is not funny pictures gif. funny gif. New Funny Gif Collection (35
  • New Funny Gif Collection (35



  • San_Chez
    03-10 04:19 PM
    Thanks, Kodi! Any idea if that H4 wait time can be applied to offset the 1 yr LCA filing requirement?





    funny gif. .in/v4/images/funny/3.gifquot;
  • .in/v4/images/funny/3.gifquot;



  • chinna2003
    07-19 01:28 PM
    I am a physician with subspeciality board certification. I have been in AOS/EAD since July 2008 as a dependent on my wifes EB3 Employment based petition.
    Due to current retrogression, I want to explore the EB1 route. The question I have is can I apply for a new EB1/AOS in view of my current status of being in AOS/EAD already.
    What impact will it have on my wife if I choose to add her as dependent.





    2011 New Funny Gif Collection (35 funny gif. Photobucket | funny gif
  • Photobucket | funny gif



  • AllVNeedGcPc
    05-21 10:33 AM
    As long as you have your returning documents, i.e. AP for yourself and valid unexpired visa for your wife you should be OK.

    Just use AVR (search online and print the rules). This way you can return on same I-94 within next 30 days.

    We used it when we did our landing back in 2008.

    Hello

    My wife and I will be Canadian Permanent Residents in a few months. I am on EAD with I485 pending and have AP. She is on H1B

    We will need to Travel to Canada for Immigrant Landing formalities after we get PR.

    How can we enter back in US so that my AOS and her H1B Status is not affected?

    Thanks



    more...


    funny gif. Re Crazy Animated GIF Thread
  • Re Crazy Animated GIF Thread



  • vjmjaan
    09-07 02:23 PM
    I just went to Mumbai for H1 stamping and my previous visa on the passport had expired in 2006. So even if you are going for H1 stamping but your visa on the passport has been expired for more than 12 months...then you have to answer NO for this question.





    funny gif. funny gif, funniER gif
  • funny gif, funniER gif



  • Tommy_S
    05-04 04:28 PM
    Nice? Hm... I can't understand what's depicted there. Sorry, don't like it. :smirk:



    more...


    funny gif. funny.gif hugs
  • funny.gif hugs



  • vin13
    06-24 07:55 PM
    Hi,

    I've read conflicting information on whether one is eligible to receive unemployment benefits.
    Specifically, i understand as a primary applicant in AOS status, one can not claim such benefits. But how about a derivative spouse, working on EAD , who lost her job? Can she claim such benefits as unemployment insurance. I've read that unemployment insurance should NOT be construed as a public charge, since its paid by the employer , when the employee is working.

    So is it safe to get the basic unemployment benefits for a derivative spouse working in AOS status?

    thanks

    Yes, a derivative spouse can avail unemployement benefits and not jeopardize green card. Make sure she is eligible as per state laws. Each state has a different rule on who is eligible. Do some homework by calling your local unemployement office. I know of at least couple of immigration lawyers who discussed this on their newsletters. I know sheela murthy's website had that info too. Google for it and read.....





    2010 .in/v4/images/funny/3.gifquot; funny gif. funny horse, Clipart Gif
  • funny horse, Clipart Gif



  • sfgvzla
    04-13 09:44 AM
    hi, i just got my receipt and fingerprint apointment for the I-485 (mine is a family petition with the I-130 approved) couples of weeks ago(my fingerprint apointment is next week), and yesterday i got a letter with request of evidence that says;


    The Household menber (me) on form 864A, Contract between Sponsor and Household Member provided a different address from the petitioner/sponsor on form 864A, Afiidavit of support an/or is not listed as dependent on the petitioner/sponsor's federal income tax return.
    Please submit evidense that the household member listed on form I-864A, lives at the same address as the petitioner/sponsor or was listed as dependent on the petitioner/sponsor's federal income tar return

    I want to know what can i sent in order to prove that i live in the same house. My stepdad (my peticioner) couldn't put me in his tax because they said he couldn't because i don't have a social security number yet. Do the guy who does our taxes make a letter stating i live there but could'nt be included in the taxes? or should my stepdad do it? or does mail could be consider evidence or a copy of my drivers license with the same address?
    My mom went throught the same, they kept asking her for more evidence but eventually she got all her papers. I wish this could be more easy.

    I really appreciate your help. Thank you.



    more...


    funny gif. funny gif images. that s funny
  • funny gif images. that s funny



  • bbct
    02-20 12:58 PM
    TSC processing times for Feb is out.

    I-485 has advanced to 18th July 07.

    https://egov.uscis.gov/cris/processTimesDisplay.do?type=serviceCenter

    NSC says 4 months. What does this mean?

    I-485 ------ Application to Register Permanent Residence or to Adjust Status ------ Employment-based adjustment applications ------ 4 Months





    hair Photobucket | funny gif funny gif. Funny gifs here
  • Funny gifs here



  • yganreddy
    07-07 03:46 AM
    it is nothing but an employer letter in which you need to specify your designation and your continuation of your employment with that company. I sent the same letter for H4 stamping to my spouse.



    more...


    funny gif. Funny Animated GIFs Off
  • Funny Animated GIFs Off



  • shree772000
    05-01 05:46 PM
    Looks like immigration-law.com is hacked and being redirected to deckplans.com





    hot Re Crazy Animated GIF Thread funny gif. Funny Gif Selection
  • Funny Gif Selection



  • onsitus
    04-10 05:41 PM
    I redone it following Kirupa advice (still kept the name though :)) and done the writing part pixel by pixel.



    more...


    house Tag(s): funny . gifs . cctv funny gif. funny animated gifs.
  • funny animated gifs.



  • crystal
    02-17 06:57 PM
    You are right

    This link says http://www.virginia.edu/iso/issp/OPTandH-1B.ppt#3

    It is 90 days without employment on OPT. 10 days of unemployment between two jobs does not count towards the limit. You can also work part-time (20 hrs/week) or as a volunteer to stop the counter.

    I recommend contacting your international department for details. They should be able to guide you depending on how useful/active they are!





    tattoo funny gif, funniER gif funny gif. funny gif selection 01 gif
  • funny gif selection 01 gif



  • uffyegc
    02-09 06:14 AM
    Hi,

    I have applied 485 through a lawyer. The lawfirm sold their company to some one else. I was asked to file G28 and I didn't file for G28 yet.

    I got a mail saying I was sent RFE n Feb 4th. I haven't received the letter yet. Would the RFE go to lawyer or me?

    What should I do now?

    Thank you.



    more...


    pictures funny.gif hugs funny gif. funny gif images. funny gif
  • funny gif images. funny gif



  • godblessamerica_2009
    02-04 12:45 PM
    Hi,

    I am in the 485 stage, under EB2 India, but my spouse born in UAE. SO I can cross charge to UAE based on spouse country of Birth. My Employer agrees to files the AOS papers and forwarded to attorney but attorney is not yet agreed to proceed with the processing. He was telling that there is risk in this and need a close attention.


    Any advice appreciated.

    Thanks





    dresses Funny Gif Selection funny gif. wfe.gif 08-Oct-1998 11:23 8.9K
  • wfe.gif 08-Oct-1998 11:23 8.9K



  • vhcl
    June 8th, 2005, 07:45 AM
    Whao!!!
    I'm a newbi, and I have allways been fascinated by this effect, can you share any pointers!

    Thanks



    more...


    makeup funny gif images. that s funny funny gif. Tag(s): funny . gifs . cctv
  • Tag(s): funny . gifs . cctv



  • Dipika
    09-16 10:03 AM
    i am in same situation. i applied for employment base in Dec 2004 and family based in May 2006 through my sister. Rightnow i'm on EAD and my sister based F4 category have priority Dec 2001.


    You can apply in both category. when i was filing 485 (EB3), there is question if any other 485 petition is pending? The answer is "NO" even i have applied (I-130) under Family based GC. My lawyer said filing I-130 (for family based GC) is not consider as another petition (485) for GC. So it is ok to apply in both.





    girlfriend funny gif selection 01 gif funny gif. funny pictures - Kitteh
  • funny pictures - Kitteh



  • sw33t
    12-08 06:52 PM
    Folks:

    I had a Biometrics/FP appointment today @ 8:00 AM at the San Antonio
    Application Service Center. I showed up at 7:58 AM. At 8:00 AM, a
    staff member opened the door and yelled out that people with 8:00 and
    9:00 AM appointments should step forward and a lot of people in the
    line raced to the front. I did not.

    I got in at 8:03 AM and was handed an information sheet to be filled
    out. 8:08 AM, I was done completing the data sheet. At 8:10 AM, I went
    to get my token and the service rep looked at the Drivers License
    photo and my photo and told me that I don't look like "sw33t".
    Luckily, I had my passport with me and he inspected my fingers after
    which he gave me a token and waved me through.

    I didn't even have to sit and the FP service agent called out my token
    number and I went straight in.

    8:11 AM - This was the process -

    a. Left hand - all four fingers
    b. Left hand - thumb
    c. Right hand - all four fingers
    d. Right hand - thumb
    e. Left hand - Each individual finger starting off with the thumb.
    f. Right hand - Each individual finer starting off with the thumb.

    He stamped my application with the QC stamp, asked me about the
    service and filled out the service report card on his own and asked me
    to drop it off at the box.

    I came out and went straight to my car and checked the time on my cell
    phone - 8:16 AM.

    18 minutes - I think I set a new record.


    HTH. I haven't checked to see if the LUD was updated.

    PS: If you are from san antonio, please PM me.





    hairstyles Funny Animated GIFs Off funny gif. Funny GIF
  • Funny GIF



  • radosav
    07-31 09:56 PM
    why havent you included july filers in the timetable?

    or you just want June filers to vote?





    mixednut
    02-21 02:33 PM
    It appears that US CIS lost my I-90 application a year ago and subsequent attempts to get a replacement GC failed thus far. Best course of action?

    Here are the details...

    Received GC in 1999. Last year when I tried to get a re-entry permit (I-131), US CIS mailed me a notice saying that my GC had the wrong A-number on it (US CIS administrative error), and needed to be replaced via I-90.

    The notice also said that while waiting for the replacement GC, I could go to the district office, obtain a temporary GC, and then re-file for I-131.

    So in January 2007, I filed the no-cost I-90, where the reason was, "My card was issued with incorrect information because of a USCIS administrative error. I have attached the incorrect card and evidence of the correct information." The application included the original GC with the "bad" A-number, and was sent via certified mail, receipt requested. Later, I received a confirmation from US Mail that the application was delivered.

    Subsequent multiple requests to US CIS produced the response, "We have no record of your application". Subsequently mailed copied of the I-90 application, produced a response, "denied, your did not include a GC with your application".

    I did another "Service Request" with US CIS yesterday, and am pretty sure the response will be the same, "We have no record of your application".

    What would you suggest as the best course of action? Just file a full cost (about $300?) I-90 declaring the GC "lost", and forget that it was the US CIS error?

    Thanks for any help!





    amsgc
    05-05 12:41 PM
    AFAIK, everybody needs to fill out form I-9.

    See here (http://www.uscis.gov/files/form/I-9.pdf).



    I'm going to use EAD under 1099 as an independent contractor, My employer asked me to fill only w-9 form when i joined the company.

    My employer doesnt know whether i should fill I-9 form (employment verification eligibility) or not?

    Anybody have such experiences to share?



    No comments:

    Post a Comment