cute lovers wallpapers

images sweet Couples Cute Lover cute lovers wallpapers. Wallpaper 、Puppy love,
  • Wallpaper 、Puppy love,



  • webm
    04-22 04:03 PM
    Hello,
    My company's HR rep informed me that my application was selected in this godforsaken lottery. however the validity dates of H1 have been screwed up. they say valid from Oct 1st 2008-Oct 1st 2008.
    Now the lawyers are saying hopefully they will correct things before they mail out either the actual recipts or when they issue the visa. If this is not corrected they are going to apply for corrections.
    I am a little worried, should they be waiting until the visa arrives or make a move now?
    Has anyone faced this issue and if yes any advice on how to correct things.

    It could be a typo..it always happens with great uscis...

    Wait until you get receipts/actual I-797 approval notice..





    wallpaper Wallpaper 、Puppy love, cute lovers wallpapers. fantastic lovers wallpaper
  • fantastic lovers wallpaper



  • nlssubbu
    12-06 12:01 PM
    I asked my attorney the following question. His reply is in caps:

    Q) Is it true that I can enter US on AP and still retain my H1 if I declare at port of entry that I would like to use my H1? I would like to retain and use my H1.

    A)NO. YOU WOULD ENTER ON THE AP. THEN WHEN THE H-1B IS ABOUT TO EXPIRE, YOU WILL BE ABLE TO APPLY FOR AN H-1B EXTENSION. WHAT SEEMS TO BE A GREY AREA IS THE EXACT STATUS AFTER THE I-94 THAT IS ISSUED BASED ON THE AP EXPIRES, AND BEFORE THE H-1B IS READY TO BE RENEWED. YOU CAN'T TECHNICALLY APPLY FOR AN EXTENSION OF AN H-1B UNLESS IT IS WITHIN 6 MONTHS OF EXPIRING.

    What is the feed back you guys have received from your legal counsels? Please share.

    I was in that status where my I-94 based on AP expired, but my attorney told me not to worry about it as my status is based on 'AOS'. I also had my H1B extended for 3 years after the I-140 approval, and they informed me the I-94 attached with H1B is still valid and not to worry.

    I also had not faced any issue while going out of US and my return as well.

    This is another grey area where attorneys differ and consult with them before hand, analyze the information provided before taking any decision.

    Thanks





    cute lovers wallpapers. cute lovers wallpapers. cute
  • cute lovers wallpapers. cute



  • vasired
    08-15 03:14 PM
    485 RD:6/29
    485 ND:7/25
    FP ND: 8/8
    FP Date:9/4





    2011 fantastic lovers wallpaper cute lovers wallpapers. cute lover no7557. Wallpaper
  • cute lover no7557. Wallpaper



  • govindk
    10-30 11:02 PM
    My EAD is pending for more than 90 days now.My received date is 27th July and Notice date is 31st Aug. I called USCIS and told that my application is pending for more than 90 days. The Level 1 officer acknowledged the fact and escalated the call to Level 2. The level 2 IO was very rude and simply deny to accept the fact that 90 days are over. She simply said that the USCIS is counting 90 days from the notice date not the received date. I told her that It is mentioned on the USCIS website that 90 days are from the received date. The IO officer scolded at me and said if I don't believe her words, then do not call USCIS.:mad:

    I guess there is no point calling USCIS and checking status on EAD. I am hoping that the situation will improve and i will soon get EAD card.



    more...


    cute lovers wallpapers. Cute Lovers Wallpapers.
  • Cute Lovers Wallpapers.



  • belmontboy
    05-22 07:35 PM
    I want to apply labour with another employer based on future employment and when that labour get approved for how many days it is valid, can i apply I 140 for that labour .

    Do i have to take transfer in order to apply for I 140 ?

    Can two I 140 process parallel ?

    Thanks for you all support..

    Keep up the Good job

    what is the rationale behind applying two I140's?





    cute lovers wallpapers. cute stick lovers couple
  • cute stick lovers couple



  • GC_Applicant
    08-11 11:16 AM
    May I know what is the objective of this poll and how can its outcome help us?



    more...


    cute lovers wallpapers. best love quotes wallpapers.
  • best love quotes wallpapers.



  • smiledentist
    10-26 11:33 AM
    keeping this question alive, please advice





    2010 cute lovers wallpapers. cute cute lovers wallpapers. sweet Couples Cute Lover
  • sweet Couples Cute Lover



  • rogerdepena
    07-17 11:45 PM
    haven't you heard 'keep your friends close..keep your enemies closer'...blocking the channel might not help...

    there is an online petition happening here..

    after we have seen what can be achieved, I don't think so it will be really tough to make it clear..

    I already signed the petition but it is also important that we stop watching them. Don't visit CNN.com since it's advertising is based --in a way-- on the number of hits. Don't buy time magazine since it is affiliated with CNN. During casual conversation, if the topic is about news, make it a point to tell your friend that you are doubting the integrity of CNN since some of it's shows are anti-immigrant --both legal and illegal. If you are lucky(or unlucky) to be included in a survey about "NEWS NETWORKS", leave a comment and be specific that you don't like CNN because it supports "Lou Dobbs." This small things might not mean a lot but it's a step to the right direction.



    more...


    cute lovers wallpapers. quotes. love holding hands
  • quotes. love holding hands



  • desi485
    10-09 06:19 PM
    it happened to me when everyone else had received, I was still waiting for receipts.

    emailed my HR and in turn asked lawyer -> advice -> wait for 90 days. if not, then we can ask USCIS.

    in ur case, already 90 days.

    go ask USCIS. u may have to give them proof of UPS or FedEx receipt





    hair cute lover no7557. Wallpaper cute lovers wallpapers. lovers wallpapers. lovers
  • lovers wallpapers. lovers



  • WeShallOvercome
    07-23 04:11 PM
    No responses :(

    Can someone tell exactly how an FP notice looks?



    more...


    cute lovers wallpapers. Wallpaper 、Puppy love,
  • Wallpaper 、Puppy love,



  • hsingh82
    04-27 05:06 PM
    Dear Sabeesh,

    Although I'm not a lawyer, I will respond based on my knowledge and my own case.

    1) You don't need to stamp any visa as you already have a visa that is valid until September, before your return date.

    2) You will only be able to enter the US with the latest visa stamped on your passport.

    3) You may want to get a new visa (associated with Company C) while you're still in India, so it will be valid until Nov 2011. You can have this new visa issued and stamped even before your current visa expires.

    Regards.

    If the new visa is not granted or somehow one goes into 221(g) waiting for some check, what happens then? Can you still come back on current visa?

    Thanks.





    hot Cute Lovers Wallpapers. cute lovers wallpapers. Cute Lover
  • Cute Lover



  • FredG
    August 8th, 2005, 12:15 PM
    I love that shot! Wonder how a flock of small birds passing by (not overhead) would look with their erratic flight paths?



    more...


    house Labels: Cute Wallpaper cute lovers wallpapers. cute love quotes from songs.
  • cute love quotes from songs.



  • mast_mastmunda
    11-10 04:13 PM
    Hi,

    Thanks for the reply and sorry for creating multiple threads.

    - First H1B Employer "A"
    -----------------------------
    Approved: Oct 2006
    Stamped: December 2006
    Visa stamp valid till : Oct' 2009
    H1B transferred to Employer "B" : June 2007
    Traveling to India: November ' 2008

    On Dec12, 2007, i saw an update on I-797 from Employer "A" even though
    I have moved to Employer "B" by that time.

    The Status of I-797 for Employer "A" on USCIS website got changed
    to "Cable sent to American Consulate or port of entry notifying them of approval.".

    My concern is that whether the above status means that first Employer "A" has revoked the H1B visa?

    If yes, doesn't that means that I will NOT be able to use that H1B
    visa stamping and *new* I-797 from Employer "B" at port of entry?

    Thanks again..look forward to your response





    tattoo cute stick lovers couple cute lovers wallpapers. wallpaper have cute lovers
  • wallpaper have cute lovers



  • gccovet
    04-17 10:19 AM
    it is on the approved labor certificate, that my lawyer gave me

    How to find associated SOC code with DOT code (DOT code is on LC certification, OCC code , Ind COde and OCC title is on certified LC)? I tried to find my case in the MS Access databases (from year 2001 to 2007) but could not find my case at all. My PD is May 2004, and LC certified March 2006(was sent to Backlog Center in Dallas), which MS Access database do I need to look into?

    My title on LC is programmer analyst (OCC code= 030.162-014), read thru the forum replies, found that programmer analyst have OCC code= 030.162-014 and SOC code=15-1031, most of them found their SOC code from MS Access database(some found in their Certified LC??? ). I am presuming my SOC code to be 15-1031, but wanted to confirm that. I am debating on invoking AC21, but need to make certain SOC code matches with future employer (future employer gave me job code as 15-1031) as my future title will be totally different (instead of programmer analyst, it will be IT Business Specialist).

    Any help/hint will be highly appreciated.

    Regards,
    GCCovet



    more...


    pictures best love quotes wallpapers. cute lovers wallpapers. Accents Cute Lovers Style
  • Accents Cute Lovers Style



  • austinsamb
    05-12 09:53 AM
    Some people say this is 6 months, I am not sure and I have been asking on various forums but haven't received a concrete answer yet.

    I travelled out of country last year for few days and got back on November 2008 and my H1 Visa expired on March 2009 (4 months) and I had no problems at the port of entry. I-94 was valid till H1 expiry date. So I dont think the 6 month rule exists but I'm not sure about the 3 month rule. My renewal H1 was also pending approval during my travel.





    dresses Cute Lover cute lovers wallpapers. Cute Music Lover
  • Cute Music Lover



  • aamchimumbai
    08-04 08:44 PM
    similar sit and my 485 was accepted with older pd!
    what you say maybe true, but pls don't say it so confidently unless your are an attorney!

    Hello a1b2c3,

    When you say similar situation....

    .....Was your newly filed I-140 approved OR pending before you applied for I-485? Also, which center did you apply your I-485?

    Thanks



    more...


    makeup quotes. love holding hands cute lovers wallpapers. Labels: Cute Wallpaper
  • Labels: Cute Wallpaper



  • monkeyman
    01-04 12:15 PM
    Let me start off by saying this is simply not the right forum for such discussions. You are better off using monster.com or some other job related sights.

    As far as changing the fields go, assuming you have the authorization to work - you can change. But QA jobs these days are hard to come by and mostly happens in different countries and most of the existing jobs have been bangalored. And an effective QA job requires some kind of experience in the software development or related field. A non effective QA job is simply testing and chances of you retaining the job for more than 2 years is very slim. The thinking behind that is a more person gets involved with testing, the more he/she understands the testing and less rigorous the testing becomes.

    SAP courses are good once you understand the nuts and bolts. But its challenging and requires you to have lots of people skills and ability to convince people that their business must run per SAP and not viceversa. Hope that helps. Good luck.





    girlfriend wallpaper have cute lovers cute lovers wallpapers. hot cute love wallpapers for
  • hot cute love wallpapers for



  • hiralal
    05-11 08:01 PM
    What I intend to say is "No one will help you" - YOU HAVE TO HELP YOURSELF
    Chandu ..your posts are always sensible and you describe the problems correctly ..I had a quick question though ..how do you help yourself / ourself (apart from donations to IV, volunteering etc) ?
    do we meet congress man ,, if yes, then everyone should do it simultaneously .. but again they will talk about jobs for americans !!
    and hence I say ..we need to meet realtors in large numbers ..show interest and make them salivate for your business and then back out of the deal !!!





    hairstyles Wallpaper 、Puppy love, cute lovers wallpapers. lovers wallpaper no8298
  • lovers wallpaper no8298



  • njboy
    09-11 01:35 PM
    well, he is talking only about the backlog processing centers...so..there are no i-140s backlogged in the BPC because.......there are hundreds of thousands of labor certifications that need to be cleared first..only after which they can apply for i-140! Like I said, he is focusing on the positive, which is a good thing..Someone else (erroneously) said that the department of labor and the backlog processing centers are 2 different entitities..however, I'd like to point out that, the job of clearing the labor certs has been transferred over from the state workforce agencies to the backlog processing centers..so, ignoring that, and saying there is no i-140 backlog is just focusing on the good news..





    wandmaker
    07-23 07:44 AM
    All,

    I feel that those who concurrently filed I-140/485 in July 2007 are very lucky!

    Here is my situation -

    Previous Employer -
    EB3,PD-Jan'04,I-140 cleared. Switched in June 2007 and wasn't able to file I-485 in July 2007

    New Employer -
    EB2, PD-Dec'-07, I-140 (Feb'08 - pending)

    Question -

    Based on Jun'08 Visa bulletin the dates for EB2-India were at Apr'04. Filed for I-140/485 based on my old priority date for EB3 labor (Jan'04). Explaining USCIS for PD transfer.

    Well, folks at NSC did not understand the PD transfer concept and send my application back. Unclear as to what do now. I guess need to wait until the dates for EB2-India reach Dec'07 such that I can file.

    Any "Creative" thoughts on how to approach USCIS moving forward.

    Thanks in advance for your replies.

    Aamchimumbai

    (1) you first will have to apply for 140 with porting request until it is approved the PD is not yours (2) apply for 485, if the PD is current. NSC folks did the right by returning your application because concurrent filing is not possible, if the 140 has porting request.





    harrydr
    07-12 02:32 AM
    Situation:

    Currently working full time on H1-B with I-140 approved already with company A. Cannot file 485 due to retrogression.

    Want to work with company B part time,but need to file another H1-B part time.

    My question is:

    Will filling for a 2nd H1-B for comapny B (part time) without talking to the lawyer of Company A affect my first H1-B in anyway what so ever. Or are the 2 cases entirely separate and will not be linked by USCIS. Thanks in advance for assisting me on this situation.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment